27 Campello Rd is a 2,205 square foot house on a 0.39 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Framingham data, we estimate the home's value is $668,783.
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
0.39 acresLot Size
$303Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$668,783
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.1% lower than the average sale price ($683K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,354 (+2.6%)
$268,100 + $347,800
$615,900
2024
$7,167 (+5.9%)
$239,400 + $335,800
$575,200
2023
$6,768 (+4.6%)
$213,700 + $303,300
$517,000
2022
$6,473 (+3.5%)
$193,900 + $277,200
$471,100
2021
$6,256 (+3.3%)
$186,400 + $258,900
$445,300
2020
$6,056 (+2.5%)
$169,400 + $234,900
$404,300
2019
$5,911 (+1.3%)
$169,400 + $214,900
$384,300
2018
$5,833 (−4.3%)
$163,000 + $194,400
$357,400
2017
$6,092 (+1.9%)
$158,300 + $206,300
$364,600
2016
$5,979 (+4.3%)
$158,300 + $185,700
$344,000
2015
$5,733 (+1.9%)
$159,000 + $162,700
$321,700
2014
$5,624 (+2.5%)
$154,200 + $153,300
$307,500
2013
$5,486 (+1.9%)
$154,200 + $153,300
$307,500
2012
$5,384 (+10.2%)
$159,800 + $158,000
$317,800
2011
$4,884 (+1.9%)
$160,000 + $144,700
$304,700
2010
$4,793 (+4.4%)
$180,900 + $149,200
$330,100
2009
$4,592
$215,900 + $142,000
$357,900
Tax history for 27 Campello Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,354 (+2.6%)
$268,100 + $347,800
$615,900
2024
$7,167 (+5.9%)
$239,400 + $335,800
$575,200
2023
$6,768 (+4.6%)
$213,700 + $303,300
$517,000
2022
$6,473 (+3.5%)
$193,900 + $277,200
$471,100
2021
$6,256 (+3.3%)
$186,400 + $258,900
$445,300
2020
$6,056 (+2.5%)
$169,400 + $234,900
$404,300
2019
$5,911 (+1.3%)
$169,400 + $214,900
$384,300
2018
$5,833 (−4.3%)
$163,000 + $194,400
$357,400
2017
$6,092 (+1.9%)
$158,300 + $206,300
$364,600
2016
$5,979 (+4.3%)
$158,300 + $185,700
$344,000
2015
$5,733 (+1.9%)
$159,000 + $162,700
$321,700
2014
$5,624 (+2.5%)
$154,200 + $153,300
$307,500
2013
$5,486 (+1.9%)
$154,200 + $153,300
$307,500
2012
$5,384 (+10.2%)
$159,800 + $158,000
$317,800
2011
$4,884 (+1.9%)
$160,000 + $144,700
$304,700
2010
$4,793 (+4.4%)
$180,900 + $149,200
$330,100
2009
$4,592
$215,900 + $142,000
$357,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham