As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,135 (−20.3%)
$586,100
2024
$10,209 (+6.5%)
$729,200
2023
$9,589 (+2.4%)
$656,800
2022
$9,364 (−5.8%)
$590,400
2021
$9,937 (+9.7%)
$599,000
2020
$9,056 (+0.2%)
$545,200
2019
$9,034 (−8.2%)
$530,500
2018
$9,842 (−0.3%)
$562,400
2017
$9,875 (+13.7%)
$564,300
2016
$8,683 (+120.2%)
$502,200
2015
$3,943 (+9.3%)
$228,300
2014
$3,606 (+6.3%)
$207,000
2013
$3,391 (+5.6%)
$207,000
2012
$3,211 (+6.3%)
$207,000
2011
$3,020 (+5.0%)
$213,300
2010
$2,875 (+10.2%)
$220,800
2009
$2,609
$230,100
Tax history for 2 Deer Path
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,135 (−20.3%)
$586,100
2024
$10,209 (+6.5%)
$729,200
2023
$9,589 (+2.4%)
$656,800
2022
$9,364 (−5.8%)
$590,400
2021
$9,937 (+9.7%)
$599,000
2020
$9,056 (+0.2%)
$545,200
2019
$9,034 (−8.2%)
$530,500
2018
$9,842 (−0.3%)
$562,400
2017
$9,875 (+13.7%)
$564,300
2016
$8,683 (+120.2%)
$502,200
2015
$3,943 (+9.3%)
$228,300
2014
$3,606 (+6.3%)
$207,000
2013
$3,391 (+5.6%)
$207,000
2012
$3,211 (+6.3%)
$207,000
2011
$3,020 (+5.0%)
$213,300
2010
$2,875 (+10.2%)
$220,800
2009
$2,609
$230,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR
Multifamily Residence District
For safety and the general welfare all principal buildings designed or intended for Residence purposes hereafter erected shall be in a location which fronts upon an accepted street or upon a public way of sufficient width to secure safety from fire and to provide adequate light and air, such width to be determined by the Select Board and approved by the Planning Board.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,285
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,515
Gross Sq. Ft: 4,676
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,694
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 663,248
Municipality Name: HUDSON
Acres: 15.2261
Zoning Code: CND
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,515
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 3534007S
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
C.A. Farley Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 1.5mi
6/10
Hudson High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 0.2mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hudson, MA • 01749
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
18
35
19
51
30
61
39
69
50
81
60
86
66
81
58
75
55
63
45
51
36
37
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$619,000 – $750,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,514 in fees.3 minutes to get started.