As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,371 (+7.0%)
$242,900
2024
$3,149 (+9.0%)
$224,900
2023
$2,889 (+1.3%)
$197,900
2022
$2,853 (−12.8%)
$179,900
2021
$3,273 (+4.2%)
$197,300
2020
$3,141 (+2.6%)
$189,100
2019
$3,062 (+5.6%)
$179,800
2018
$2,900 (+3.6%)
$165,700
2017
$2,798 (+4.3%)
$159,900
2016
$2,683 (+6.4%)
$155,200
2015
$2,521 (−2.4%)
$146,000
2014
$2,582 (+6.3%)
$148,200
2013
$2,428 (+5.6%)
$148,200
2012
$2,299 (+3.9%)
$148,200
2011
$2,212 (+5.1%)
$156,200
2010
$2,104 (+2.3%)
$161,600
2009
$2,056
$181,300
Tax history for 22 Howe St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,371 (+7.0%)
$242,900
2024
$3,149 (+9.0%)
$224,900
2023
$2,889 (+1.3%)
$197,900
2022
$2,853 (−12.8%)
$179,900
2021
$3,273 (+4.2%)
$197,300
2020
$3,141 (+2.6%)
$189,100
2019
$3,062 (+5.6%)
$179,800
2018
$2,900 (+3.6%)
$165,700
2017
$2,798 (+4.3%)
$159,900
2016
$2,683 (+6.4%)
$155,200
2015
$2,521 (−2.4%)
$146,000
2014
$2,582 (+6.3%)
$148,200
2013
$2,428 (+5.6%)
$148,200
2012
$2,299 (+3.9%)
$148,200
2011
$2,212 (+5.1%)
$156,200
2010
$2,104 (+2.3%)
$161,600
2009
$2,056
$181,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R15
Residential District
For safety and the general welfare all principal buildings designed or intended for Residence purposes hereafter erected shall be in a location which fronts upon an accepted street or upon a public way of sufficient width to secure safety from fire and to provide adequate light and air, such width to be determined by the Select Board and approved by the Planning Board.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 507
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Hot Water
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,014
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,784
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,014
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Municipality Name: HUDSON
Zoning Code: CND
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,014
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1900
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 4556634
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
C.A. Farley Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
David J. Quinn Middle School
Public 5-7 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Hudson High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hudson, MA • 01749
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
18
35
19
51
30
61
39
69
50
81
60
86
66
81
58
75
55
63
45
51
36
37
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$316,000 – $382,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,320 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.