148 Burnham Rd is a 696 square foot house on a 0.27 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Lowell data, we estimate the home's value is $493,283.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$709Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$493,283
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5% lower than the average sale price ($519K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,004 (+4.9%)
$231,900 + $204,000
$435,900
2024
$4,769 (+6.0%)
$216,800 + $183,600
$400,400
2023
$4,501 (+17.2%)
$188,500 + $173,900
$362,400
2022
$3,839 (+2.2%)
$166,000 + $136,500
$302,500
2021
$3,755 (+6.0%)
$144,400 + $134,600
$279,000
2020
$3,542 (+2.9%)
$144,400 + $120,700
$265,100
2019
$3,443 (+3.7%)
$138,000 + $107,200
$245,200
2018
$3,321 (+3.1%)
$131,400 + $99,400
$230,800
2017
$3,220 (+4.4%)
$116,700 + $99,100
$215,800
2016
$3,085 (−1.1%)
$111,200 + $92,300
$203,500
2015
$3,118 (+6.2%)
$111,200 + $90,200
$201,400
2013
$2,936 (−2.2%)
$114,400 + $81,200
$195,600
2012
$3,003 (+4.2%)
$119,600 + $83,700
$203,300
2011
$2,881 (+6.6%)
$119,600 + $82,300
$201,900
2010
$2,702 (+4.2%)
$119,600 + $84,000
$203,600
2009
$2,592
$128,400 + $93,500
$221,900
Tax history for 148 Burnham Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,004 (+4.9%)
$231,900 + $204,000
$435,900
2024
$4,769 (+6.0%)
$216,800 + $183,600
$400,400
2023
$4,501 (+17.2%)
$188,500 + $173,900
$362,400
2022
$3,839 (+2.2%)
$166,000 + $136,500
$302,500
2021
$3,755 (+6.0%)
$144,400 + $134,600
$279,000
2020
$3,542 (+2.9%)
$144,400 + $120,700
$265,100
2019
$3,443 (+3.7%)
$138,000 + $107,200
$245,200
2018
$3,321 (+3.1%)
$131,400 + $99,400
$230,800
2017
$3,220 (+4.4%)
$116,700 + $99,100
$215,800
2016
$3,085 (−1.1%)
$111,200 + $92,300
$203,500
2015
$3,118 (+6.2%)
$111,200 + $90,200
$201,400
2013
$2,936 (−2.2%)
$114,400 + $81,200
$195,600
2012
$3,003 (+4.2%)
$119,600 + $83,700
$203,300
2011
$2,881 (+6.6%)
$119,600 + $82,300
$201,900
2010
$2,702 (+4.2%)
$119,600 + $84,000
$203,600
2009
$2,592
$128,400 + $93,500
$221,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SSF
Suburban Neighborhood Single Family District
Suburban Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the neighborhood character of Lowell’s newer residential areas. The SSF district emphasizes single-family homes, while the SMF encourages suburban-scale apartment and condominium developments.