222 Burnham Rd is a 2,170 square foot house on a 0.55 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lowell data, we estimate the home's value is $676,855.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
0.55 acresLot Size
$312Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$676,855
$1,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% lower than the average sale price ($691K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,981 (+5.9%)
$249,100 + $359,000
$608,100
2024
$6,593 (+5.1%)
$232,800 + $320,800
$553,600
2023
$6,271 (+8.9%)
$202,500 + $302,400
$504,900
2022
$5,761 (+3.0%)
$178,600 + $275,400
$454,000
2021
$5,591 (+8.5%)
$155,600 + $259,800
$415,400
2020
$5,154 (−4.4%)
$155,600 + $230,200
$385,800
2019
$5,393 (+4.4%)
$148,800 + $235,300
$384,100
2018
$5,166 (+5.7%)
$141,700 + $217,300
$359,000
2017
$4,888 (+1.8%)
$125,900 + $201,700
$327,600
2016
$4,801 (−0.5%)
$119,900 + $196,800
$316,700
2015
$4,824 (+14.6%)
$119,900 + $191,700
$311,600
2013
$4,209 (−2.3%)
$123,600 + $156,800
$280,400
2012
$4,308 (+3.5%)
$129,200 + $162,500
$291,700
2011
$4,163 (+6.2%)
$129,200 + $162,500
$291,700
2010
$3,921 (+7.5%)
$129,300 + $166,200
$295,500
2009
$3,646
$138,900 + $173,300
$312,200
Tax history for 222 Burnham Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,981 (+5.9%)
$249,100 + $359,000
$608,100
2024
$6,593 (+5.1%)
$232,800 + $320,800
$553,600
2023
$6,271 (+8.9%)
$202,500 + $302,400
$504,900
2022
$5,761 (+3.0%)
$178,600 + $275,400
$454,000
2021
$5,591 (+8.5%)
$155,600 + $259,800
$415,400
2020
$5,154 (−4.4%)
$155,600 + $230,200
$385,800
2019
$5,393 (+4.4%)
$148,800 + $235,300
$384,100
2018
$5,166 (+5.7%)
$141,700 + $217,300
$359,000
2017
$4,888 (+1.8%)
$125,900 + $201,700
$327,600
2016
$4,801 (−0.5%)
$119,900 + $196,800
$316,700
2015
$4,824 (+14.6%)
$119,900 + $191,700
$311,600
2013
$4,209 (−2.3%)
$123,600 + $156,800
$280,400
2012
$4,308 (+3.5%)
$129,200 + $162,500
$291,700
2011
$4,163 (+6.2%)
$129,200 + $162,500
$291,700
2010
$3,921 (+7.5%)
$129,300 + $166,200
$295,500
2009
$3,646
$138,900 + $173,300
$312,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SSF
Suburban Neighborhood Single Family District
Suburban Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the neighborhood character of Lowell’s newer residential areas. The SSF district emphasizes single-family homes, while the SMF encourages suburban-scale apartment and condominium developments.