As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,276 (+6.0%)
$372,500
2024
$4,034 (+8.6%)
$338,700
2023
$3,716 (+2.9%)
$299,200
2022
$3,612 (+5.2%)
$284,600
2021
$3,432 (+4.0%)
$255,000
2020
$3,300 (+1.3%)
$247,000
2019
$3,259 (+10.0%)
$232,100
2018
$2,963 (+1.2%)
$205,900
2017
$2,929 (+5.9%)
$196,300
2016
$2,765 (+2.9%)
$182,400
2015
$2,687 (+3.1%)
$173,600
2013
$2,607 (−0.3%)
$173,700
2012
$2,614 (+0.5%)
$177,000
2011
$2,601 (+2.1%)
$182,300
2010
$2,547 (+1.0%)
$191,900
2009
$2,522
$215,900
Tax history for 28 Ina St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,276 (+6.0%)
$372,500
2024
$4,034 (+8.6%)
$338,700
2023
$3,716 (+2.9%)
$299,200
2022
$3,612 (+5.2%)
$284,600
2021
$3,432 (+4.0%)
$255,000
2020
$3,300 (+1.3%)
$247,000
2019
$3,259 (+10.0%)
$232,100
2018
$2,963 (+1.2%)
$205,900
2017
$2,929 (+5.9%)
$196,300
2016
$2,765 (+2.9%)
$182,400
2015
$2,687 (+3.1%)
$173,600
2013
$2,607 (−0.3%)
$173,700
2012
$2,614 (+0.5%)
$177,000
2011
$2,601 (+2.1%)
$182,300
2010
$2,547 (+1.0%)
$191,900
2009
$2,522
$215,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
TTF
Traditional Neighborhood Two Family District
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the pedestrian-scale character of Lowell’s historic residential neighborhoods. All three encourage moderately-sized lots and prohibit large-scale developments. The TSF district emphasizes single-family homes, the TTF district also allows two-family homes, while the TMF also allows three-family homes and up to 6-unit multi-family developments by special permit. To encourage neighborhood stability and owner-occupancy, special provisions are provided for single-family developments in the TTF and TMF zones.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Mixed use
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 510
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,320
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,997
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 558
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Municipality Name: LOWELL
Zoning Code: TTF
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,320
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 4673869
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.1mi
4/10
Bartlett Community Partnership School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
6/10
Lowell High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Lowell, MA • 01854
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
17
35
18
50
30
60
39
68
50
80
60
85
66
80
60
75
54
63
44
51
34
37
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$408,000 – $494,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,288 in fees.3 minutes to get started.