60 Arlene Rd is a 925 square foot house on a 6,098 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Lowell data, we estimate the home's value is $454,560.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$491Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$454,560
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.9% lower than the average sale price ($499K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,691 (+7.6%)
$159,700 + $248,900
$408,600
2024
$4,358 (+5.0%)
$143,700 + $222,200
$365,900
2023
$4,152 (+14.6%)
$124,900 + $209,400
$334,300
2022
$3,622 (+3.2%)
$113,600 + $171,800
$285,400
2021
$3,510 (+10.6%)
$98,800 + $162,000
$260,800
2020
$3,174 (+3.0%)
$86,300 + $151,300
$237,600
2019
$3,082 (+6.6%)
$79,900 + $139,600
$219,500
2018
$2,890 (+1.8%)
$72,800 + $128,000
$200,800
2017
$2,838 (+5.8%)
$66,200 + $124,000
$190,200
2016
$2,683
$63,000 + $114,000
$177,000
2015
$2,684 (+5.5%)
$64,500 + $108,900
$173,400
2013
$2,543 (−0.4%)
$77,100 + $92,300
$169,400
2012
$2,552 (+2.1%)
$77,100 + $95,700
$172,800
2011
$2,500 (+4.1%)
$77,100 + $98,100
$175,200
2010
$2,402 (−6.1%)
$80,600 + $100,400
$181,000
2009
$2,558
$108,900 + $110,100
$219,000
Tax history for 60 Arlene Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,691 (+7.6%)
$159,700 + $248,900
$408,600
2024
$4,358 (+5.0%)
$143,700 + $222,200
$365,900
2023
$4,152 (+14.6%)
$124,900 + $209,400
$334,300
2022
$3,622 (+3.2%)
$113,600 + $171,800
$285,400
2021
$3,510 (+10.6%)
$98,800 + $162,000
$260,800
2020
$3,174 (+3.0%)
$86,300 + $151,300
$237,600
2019
$3,082 (+6.6%)
$79,900 + $139,600
$219,500
2018
$2,890 (+1.8%)
$72,800 + $128,000
$200,800
2017
$2,838 (+5.8%)
$66,200 + $124,000
$190,200
2016
$2,683
$63,000 + $114,000
$177,000
2015
$2,684 (+5.5%)
$64,500 + $108,900
$173,400
2013
$2,543 (−0.4%)
$77,100 + $92,300
$169,400
2012
$2,552 (+2.1%)
$77,100 + $95,700
$172,800
2011
$2,500 (+4.1%)
$77,100 + $98,100
$175,200
2010
$2,402 (−6.1%)
$80,600 + $100,400
$181,000
2009
$2,558
$108,900 + $110,100
$219,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
TSF
Traditional Neighborhood Single Family District
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the pedestrian-scale character of Lowell’s historic residential neighborhoods. All three encourage moderately-sized lots and prohibit large-scale developments. The TSF district emphasizes single-family homes, the TTF district also allows two-family homes, while the TMF also allows three-family homes and up to 6-unit multi-family developments by special permit. To encourage neighborhood stability and owner-occupancy, special provisions are provided for single-family developments in the TTF and TMF zones.