80 Ridge Rd is a 1,638 square foot house on a 6,970 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lowell data, we estimate the home's value is $632,364.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
6,970 sq ftLot Size
$386Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$632,364
$22K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.1% higher than the average sale price ($614K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,021 (+5.1%)
$210,700 + $313,800
$524,500
2024
$5,730 (+2.6%)
$196,900 + $284,200
$481,100
2023
$5,585 (+9.2%)
$171,200 + $278,500
$449,700
2022
$5,114 (+6.3%)
$155,700 + $247,300
$403,000
2021
$4,811 (+1.6%)
$135,400 + $222,000
$357,400
2020
$4,736 (+1.5%)
$135,400 + $219,100
$354,500
2019
$4,668 (+3.5%)
$134,700 + $197,800
$332,500
2018
$4,511 (+3.2%)
$128,300 + $185,200
$313,500
2017
$4,373 (+4.2%)
$119,100 + $174,000
$293,100
2016
$4,196
$109,600 + $167,200
$276,800
2015
$4,194 (+7.1%)
$109,600 + $161,300
$270,900
2013
$3,915 (+2.7%)
$121,000 + $139,800
$260,800
2012
$3,812 (+3.5%)
$121,000 + $137,100
$258,100
2011
$3,683 (+11.5%)
$121,000 + $137,100
$258,100
2010
$3,304 (+2.1%)
$121,000 + $128,000
$249,000
2009
$3,235
$142,400 + $134,600
$277,000
Tax history for 80 Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,021 (+5.1%)
$210,700 + $313,800
$524,500
2024
$5,730 (+2.6%)
$196,900 + $284,200
$481,100
2023
$5,585 (+9.2%)
$171,200 + $278,500
$449,700
2022
$5,114 (+6.3%)
$155,700 + $247,300
$403,000
2021
$4,811 (+1.6%)
$135,400 + $222,000
$357,400
2020
$4,736 (+1.5%)
$135,400 + $219,100
$354,500
2019
$4,668 (+3.5%)
$134,700 + $197,800
$332,500
2018
$4,511 (+3.2%)
$128,300 + $185,200
$313,500
2017
$4,373 (+4.2%)
$119,100 + $174,000
$293,100
2016
$4,196
$109,600 + $167,200
$276,800
2015
$4,194 (+7.1%)
$109,600 + $161,300
$270,900
2013
$3,915 (+2.7%)
$121,000 + $139,800
$260,800
2012
$3,812 (+3.5%)
$121,000 + $137,100
$258,100
2011
$3,683 (+11.5%)
$121,000 + $137,100
$258,100
2010
$3,304 (+2.1%)
$121,000 + $128,000
$249,000
2009
$3,235
$142,400 + $134,600
$277,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SSF
Suburban Neighborhood Single Family District
Suburban Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the neighborhood character of Lowell’s newer residential areas. The SSF district emphasizes single-family homes, while the SMF encourages suburban-scale apartment and condominium developments.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 910
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LOWELL
Living Sq. Ft: 1,638
Gross Sq. Ft: 2,951
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 910
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,970
Municipality Name: LOWELL
Acres: 0.16
Zoning Code: SSF
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,638
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,970 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 3195937
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
James Sullivan Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.1mi
4/10
Leblanc Therapeutic Day School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
Lowell High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lowell, MA • 01852
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
19
51
30
60
39
69
50
81
60
86
65
82
58
76
54
64
43
52
34
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$601,000 – $728,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,324 in fees.3 minutes to get started.