LOVELY 7 YR OLD GAR COL IN FAMILY NBRHD ON SUDBURY LINE. MAGNIFICENT HILLTOP VIEW FROM 2 LARGE BOW WINDOWS W/SUNNY SOUTHEASTERN EXPOSURE. HARDWOOD FLOOR IN DR. NEUTRAL DECOR. WOOD DETAILING THROUGHOUT. EASY COMMUTE CALL LO TO LEAVE
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
10,019 sq ftLot Size
$411Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Ying Lin• Prudential Ursula Stephan
Bought with • York Associates
Source:MLS PIN #50330273
Redfin Estimate
$785,211
$553K since sold in June 1998$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.2% higher than the average sale price ($732K) of 6 comparable homes.
LOVELY 7 YR OLD GAR COL IN FAMILY NBRHD ON SUDBURY LINE. MAGNIFICENT HILLTOP VIEW FROM 2 LARGE BOW WINDOWS W/SUNNY SOUTHEASTERN EXPOSURE. HARDWOOD FLOOR IN DR. NEUTRAL DECOR. WOOD DETAILING THROUGHOUT. EASY COMMUTE CALL LO TO LEAVE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,242 (+5.6%)
$310,300 + $426,300
$736,600
2025
$11,597 (+6.5%)
$275,800 + $374,600
$650,400
2024
$10,889 (+7.0%)
$262,700 + $346,300
$609,000
2023
$10,177 (−0.1%)
$250,200 + $286,300
$536,500
2022
$10,188 (+2.9%)
$210,200 + $286,300
$496,500
2021
$9,904 (−0.1%)
$210,200 + $281,300
$491,500
2020
$9,918 (+1.3%)
$190,200 + $290,300
$480,500
2019
$9,788 (+3.6%)
$181,700 + $283,500
$465,200
2018
$9,448 (+2.9%)
$165,100 + $252,200
$417,300
2017
$9,185 (+3.6%)
$165,100 + $252,200
$417,300
2016
$8,868 (+8.7%)
$165,100 + $252,200
$417,300
2014
$8,160 (+7.2%)
$152,600 + $213,500
$366,100
2013
$7,615 (+5.7%)
$165,100 + $214,700
$379,800
2012
$7,207 (+5.9%)
$174,600 + $216,000
$390,600
2011
$6,806 (+5.1%)
$174,600 + $214,300
$388,900
2010
$6,475 (+12.1%)
$174,600 + $220,000
$394,600
2009
$5,778
$202,400 + $195,800
$398,200
Tax history for 7 Vose Hill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,242 (+5.6%)
$310,300 + $426,300
$736,600
2025
$11,597 (+6.5%)
$275,800 + $374,600
$650,400
2024
$10,889 (+7.0%)
$262,700 + $346,300
$609,000
2023
$10,177 (−0.1%)
$250,200 + $286,300
$536,500
2022
$10,188 (+2.9%)
$210,200 + $286,300
$496,500
2021
$9,904 (−0.1%)
$210,200 + $281,300
$491,500
2020
$9,918 (+1.3%)
$190,200 + $290,300
$480,500
2019
$9,788 (+3.6%)
$181,700 + $283,500
$465,200
2018
$9,448 (+2.9%)
$165,100 + $252,200
$417,300
2017
$9,185 (+3.6%)
$165,100 + $252,200
$417,300
2016
$8,868 (+8.7%)
$165,100 + $252,200
$417,300
2014
$8,160 (+7.2%)
$152,600 + $213,500
$366,100
2013
$7,615 (+5.7%)
$165,100 + $214,700
$379,800
2012
$7,207 (+5.9%)
$174,600 + $216,000
$390,600
2011
$6,806 (+5.1%)
$174,600 + $214,300
$388,900
2010
$6,475 (+12.1%)
$174,600 + $220,000
$394,600
2009
$5,778
$202,400 + $195,800
$398,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 912
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Wood Stove
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Garrison/Frontier
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,912
Gross Sq. Ft: 3,316
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 936
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Basement Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Basement
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,019
Municipality Name: MAYNARD
Acres: 0.23
Zoning Code: R1
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,912
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,019 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 2852135S
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Fowler School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
Maynard High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Maynard, MA • 01754
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
18
51
30
60
39
69
49
81
59
85
65
80
57
75
54
64
42
52
33
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$746,000 – $903,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,852 in fees.3 minutes to get started.