174 Valley Rd is a 330 square foot house on a 0.6 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Plymouth data, we estimate the home's value is $475,663.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
0.6 acresLot Size
$1,441Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$475,663
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.5% lower than the average sale price ($665K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,368 (+7.1%)
$194,400 + $149,800
$344,200
2024
$4,077 (+5.7%)
$190,400 + $126,400
$316,800
2023
$3,857 (+12.1%)
$166,400 + $114,900
$281,300
2022
$3,442 (+0.2%)
$151,300 + $71,800
$223,100
2021
$3,436 (+1.1%)
$151,300 + $61,300
$212,600
2020
$3,399 (+7.5%)
$147,300 + $60,600
$207,900
2019
$3,161 (+6.0%)
$131,300 + $59,800
$191,100
2018
$2,981 (+1.4%)
$121,300 + $59,800
$181,100
2017
$2,940 (+8.0%)
$121,300 + $56,000
$177,300
2016
$2,722 (+4.7%)
$111,300 + $56,000
$167,300
2015
$2,600 (+0.2%)
$111,300 + $56,000
$167,300
2014
$2,595 (+4.8%)
$111,300 + $60,200
$171,500
2013
$2,475 (−1.5%)
$111,300 + $60,200
$171,500
2012
$2,512 (+6.7%)
$121,300 + $60,200
$181,500
2011
$2,354 (+1.5%)
$120,300 + $60,200
$180,500
2010
$2,319 (−3.9%)
$126,500 + $60,200
$186,700
2009
$2,414
$157,900 + $60,200
$218,100
Tax history for 174 Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,368 (+7.1%)
$194,400 + $149,800
$344,200
2024
$4,077 (+5.7%)
$190,400 + $126,400
$316,800
2023
$3,857 (+12.1%)
$166,400 + $114,900
$281,300
2022
$3,442 (+0.2%)
$151,300 + $71,800
$223,100
2021
$3,436 (+1.1%)
$151,300 + $61,300
$212,600
2020
$3,399 (+7.5%)
$147,300 + $60,600
$207,900
2019
$3,161 (+6.0%)
$131,300 + $59,800
$191,100
2018
$2,981 (+1.4%)
$121,300 + $59,800
$181,100
2017
$2,940 (+8.0%)
$121,300 + $56,000
$177,300
2016
$2,722 (+4.7%)
$111,300 + $56,000
$167,300
2015
$2,600 (+0.2%)
$111,300 + $56,000
$167,300
2014
$2,595 (+4.8%)
$111,300 + $60,200
$171,500
2013
$2,475 (−1.5%)
$111,300 + $60,200
$171,500
2012
$2,512 (+6.7%)
$121,300 + $60,200
$181,500
2011
$2,354 (+1.5%)
$120,300 + $60,200
$180,500
2010
$2,319 (−3.9%)
$126,500 + $60,200
$186,700
2009
$2,414
$157,900 + $60,200
$218,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-25
Medium Lot Residential District
To reserve areas for higher density development within Village Service Areas; To encourage the permanent protection of natural and open areas within developed areas and to encourage a mix of Single- and Two family Dwellings by means of planned Open Space and planned residential development techniques