As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,699 (−23.1%)
$613,500
2025
$10,011 (+1.4%)
$636,200 + $152,700
$788,900
2024
$9,873 (+6.1%)
$627,100 + $140,000
$767,100
2023
$9,301 (+9.2%)
$545,300 + $133,100
$678,400
2022
$8,520
$431,700 + $120,500
$552,200
2021
$8,516 (+6.5%)
$431,700 + $95,300
$527,000
2020
$8,000 (+6.3%)
$409,000 + $80,300
$489,300
2019
$7,529 (+0.6%)
$374,900 + $80,300
$455,200
2018
$7,481 (+0.7%)
$374,900 + $79,600
$454,500
2017
$7,428 (+8.9%)
$374,900 + $73,100
$448,000
2016
$6,822 (+4.7%)
$363,600 + $55,700
$419,300
2015
$6,516 (+1.8%)
$363,600 + $55,700
$419,300
2014
$6,402 (+7.8%)
$363,600 + $59,500
$423,100
2013
$5,941 (−1.2%)
$352,200 + $59,500
$411,700
2012
$6,012 (−1.1%)
$374,900 + $59,500
$434,400
2011
$6,079 (+5.0%)
$406,700 + $59,500
$466,200
2010
$5,790 (+7.0%)
$406,700 + $59,500
$466,200
2009
$5,413
$429,500 + $59,500
$489,000
Tax history for 239 Manomet Point Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,699 (−23.1%)
$613,500
2025
$10,011 (+1.4%)
$636,200 + $152,700
$788,900
2024
$9,873 (+6.1%)
$627,100 + $140,000
$767,100
2023
$9,301 (+9.2%)
$545,300 + $133,100
$678,400
2022
$8,520
$431,700 + $120,500
$552,200
2021
$8,516 (+6.5%)
$431,700 + $95,300
$527,000
2020
$8,000 (+6.3%)
$409,000 + $80,300
$489,300
2019
$7,529 (+0.6%)
$374,900 + $80,300
$455,200
2018
$7,481 (+0.7%)
$374,900 + $79,600
$454,500
2017
$7,428 (+8.9%)
$374,900 + $73,100
$448,000
2016
$6,822 (+4.7%)
$363,600 + $55,700
$419,300
2015
$6,516 (+1.8%)
$363,600 + $55,700
$419,300
2014
$6,402 (+7.8%)
$363,600 + $59,500
$423,100
2013
$5,941 (−1.2%)
$352,200 + $59,500
$411,700
2012
$6,012 (−1.1%)
$374,900 + $59,500
$434,400
2011
$6,079 (+5.0%)
$406,700 + $59,500
$466,200
2010
$5,790 (+7.0%)
$406,700 + $59,500
$466,200
2009
$5,413
$429,500 + $59,500
$489,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-20SL
Small Lot Residential District
To preserve rural areas of Plymouth by encouraging compact, Single and Two Family residential development within existing Village Service Areas in keeping with historical New England building traditions.; To encourage development where community facilities, services and utilities either exist or may be efficiently provided; To encourage a mix of Lot sizes and housing types
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Recreation
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 914
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,512
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,890
Municipality Name: PLYMOUTH
Acres: 0.25
Zoning Code: R20S
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPABLE LAND
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 914
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.25 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1920
Year Renovated: —
County: —
APN: 99045S
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Manomet Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Plymouth Community Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.1mi
5/10
Plymouth North High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Plymouth, MA offers buyers a 7-year high in home inventory, creating more choices and reduced urgency. Median sold prices hover around $705K–$725K. While top-tier properties still sell quickly near asking price, buyers gain negotiating power on...
listings that linger beyond the 20 to 40-day mark.