As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$419 (−1.2%)
$33,000
2025
$424 (+3.7%)
$33,400
2024
$409 (−10.7%)
$31,800
2023
$458 (−8.9%)
$33,400
2022
$503 (+0.8%)
$32,600
2021
$499 (+4.8%)
$30,900
2020
$476 (−1.0%)
$29,100
2019
$481 (+0.4%)
$29,100
2018
$479 (+29.1%)
$29,100
2017
$371 (+1.9%)
$22,400
2016
$364 (+4.6%)
$22,400
2015
$348 (+6.1%)
$22,400
2014
$328 (+4.8%)
$21,700
2013
$313 (+4.3%)
$21,700
2012
$300 (+106.9%)
$21,700
2011
$145 (−46.3%)
$11,100
2010
$270 (+12.5%)
$21,700
2009
$240
$21,700
Tax history for 3R W Cranford Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$419 (−1.2%)
$33,000
2025
$424 (+3.7%)
$33,400
2024
$409 (−10.7%)
$31,800
2023
$458 (−8.9%)
$33,400
2022
$503 (+0.8%)
$32,600
2021
$499 (+4.8%)
$30,900
2020
$476 (−1.0%)
$29,100
2019
$481 (+0.4%)
$29,100
2018
$479 (+29.1%)
$29,100
2017
$371 (+1.9%)
$22,400
2016
$364 (+4.6%)
$22,400
2015
$348 (+6.1%)
$22,400
2014
$328 (+4.8%)
$21,700
2013
$313 (+4.3%)
$21,700
2012
$300 (+106.9%)
$21,700
2011
$145 (−46.3%)
$11,100
2010
$270 (+12.5%)
$21,700
2009
$240
$21,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR
Rural Residential District
To discourage residential sprawl by directing development into Village Centers and thereby reducing the need for costly infrastructure extension within rural areas of Town; To preserve the natural, rural character of presently rural areas of the Town and discourage development in areas with characteristics making such areas generally less suitable for development than land in other Districts, such as land containing valuable wildlife habitat, having distinctive soil and slope characteristics or being served by limited municipal services; To discourage high density residential development
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Recreation
Property details
Interior
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Cottage/Bungalow
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Covering Type: Rubber/Elastomeric
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 800
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,050
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Municipality Name: PLYMOUTH
Zoning Code: RR
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 800
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1900
Year Renovated: —
County: Plymouth County
APN: 547388S
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
South Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.7mi
5/10
Plymouth South Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
6/10
Plymouth South High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Plymouth, MA offers buyers a 7-year high in home inventory, creating more choices and reduced urgency. Median sold prices hover around $705K–$725K. While top-tier properties still sell quickly near asking price, buyers gain negotiating power on...
listings that linger beyond the 20 to 40-day mark.