51 Spring St is a 2,800 square foot multi-family home on a 6,970 square foot lot with 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 22, 1986 for $93,000.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1882Year Built
6,970 sq ftLot Size
$33Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
There isn’t enough information to generate an accurate estimate at this time. Learn More
Market trends in 01092, MA
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
95.5%
3.1% MoM
Median sale price
$334K
$9K MoM
Avg. days on market
39d
2 days MoM
Recently sold homes
1
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 51 Spring St
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Aug 22, 1986
Sold
$93,000
$33/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$2,879 (+12.6%)
$41,300 + $140,900
$182,200
2022
$2,557 (−1.3%)
$35,600 + $128,700
$164,300
2021
$2,590 (−1.8%)
$33,600 + $128,700
$162,300
2020
$2,637 (−0.8%)
$33,600 + $120,100
$153,700
2019
$2,659 (+7.9%)
$33,600 + $112,900
$146,500
2018
$2,465 (−2.5%)
$33,600 + $108,700
$142,300
2017
$2,528 (−2.7%)
$34,900 + $101,300
$136,200
2016
$2,597 (+5.8%)
$33,300 + $97,600
$130,900
2015
$2,454 (−1.8%)
$33,300 + $97,600
$130,900
2014
$2,500 (+2.1%)
$33,300 + $97,600
$130,900
2013
$2,449 (+1.4%)
$33,300 + $103,200
$136,500
2012
$2,415 (+5.9%)
$36,600 + $112,200
$148,800
2011
$2,280
$36,600 + $112,200
$148,800
2010
$2,280 (−1.2%)
$36,600 + $112,200
$148,800
2009
$2,308
$43,000 + $125,100
$168,100
Tax history for 51 Spring St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$2,879 (+12.6%)
$41,300 + $140,900
$182,200
2022
$2,557 (−1.3%)
$35,600 + $128,700
$164,300
2021
$2,590 (−1.8%)
$33,600 + $128,700
$162,300
2020
$2,637 (−0.8%)
$33,600 + $120,100
$153,700
2019
$2,659 (+7.9%)
$33,600 + $112,900
$146,500
2018
$2,465 (−2.5%)
$33,600 + $108,700
$142,300
2017
$2,528 (−2.7%)
$34,900 + $101,300
$136,200
2016
$2,597 (+5.8%)
$33,300 + $97,600
$130,900
2015
$2,454 (−1.8%)
$33,300 + $97,600
$130,900
2014
$2,500 (+2.1%)
$33,300 + $97,600
$130,900
2013
$2,449 (+1.4%)
$33,300 + $103,200
$136,500
2012
$2,415 (+5.9%)
$36,600 + $112,200
$148,800
2011
$2,280
$36,600 + $112,200
$148,800
2010
$2,280 (−1.2%)
$36,600 + $112,200
$148,800
2009
$2,308
$43,000 + $125,100
$168,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,400
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 4
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Type: Wood Stove
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 16
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Multi-Family
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Aluminum Siding
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,800
Gross Sq. Ft: 5,714
# of Units: 4
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,970
Municipality Name: WARREN
Acres: 0.16
Zoning Code: VIL
State Use Description: APARTMENT BLDG - 4-8 UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2023
Public facts
Beds: 8
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,800
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6,970 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1882
Year Renovated: —
County: Worcester County
APN: 1727223
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 21, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Warren Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.8mi
4/10
Quaboag Regional Middle Innovation School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.8mi
2/10
Quaboag Regional High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
West Warren, MA • 01092
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
33
16
49
28
59
37
66
47
79
57
82
63
77
55
72
52
62
41
49
32
35
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 4.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.