You are currently looking at the best model available in Hunt Valley's High View community. Not only is it meticulously maintained and updated, it is the ONLY townhome with gas-cooking. A true gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and a granite backsplash, new stainless steel appliances (2017) and pendant lighting over a large peninsula island. Walk in through the front door and you are immediately greeted by a warm, cozy fireplace and a family room that flows into the kitchen. Perfect for guests and homeowners who don't want to walk up stairs to reach the main living area--or carry groceries from the garage to the kitchen. This is the only model currently available that offers this perk! Upstairs features a primary bedroom with a walk in closet and its own private bathroom in addition to a secondary bedroom (boasting another large walk in closet) and a jack-and-jill bathroom. Need another room? The basement offers an additional flex room that can be used as a bedroom, den or even an in-home office. Two-car parking garage with room for storage is an added bonus! Recent updates include new HVAC system (2019) and new hardwood floors (2017) throughout. Enjoy all of the luxuries this 1700+ SF home offers without sacrificing location or amenities. Conveniently located between I-83, the light rail and Hunt Valley Town Center with amenities including : Concierge for Packages, Fitness Center, Tennis Court, Pool, Entertainment Lounge, Library, Business Conference Room, Theater Room .
CondoProperty Type
$210Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Regina Trakhtman• Monument Sotheby's International Realty
•443-906-3840 (broker)
Listed by Paul Sudano• Monument Sotheby's International Realty
•443-906-3840 (broker)
Bought with Regina Trakhtman• Monument Sotheby's International Realty
•443-906-3840 (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #MDBC2018528
Redfin Estimate
$371,332
$19K since sold in November 2025$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17% lower than the average sale price ($447K) of 6 comparable homes.
You are currently looking at the best model available in Hunt Valley's High View community. Not only is it meticulously maintained and updated, it is the ONLY townhome with gas-cooking. A true gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and a granite backsplash, new stainless steel appliances (2017) and pendant lighting over a large peninsula island. Walk in through the front door and you are immediately greeted by a warm, cozy fireplace and a family room that flows into the kitchen. Perfect for guests and homeowners who don't want to walk up stairs to reach the main living area--or carry groceries from the garage to the kitchen. This is the only model currently available that offers this perk! Upstairs features a primary bedroom with a walk in closet and its own private bathroom in addition to a secondary bedroom (boasting another large walk in closet) and a jack-and-jill bathroom. Need another room? The basement offers an additional flex room that can be used as a bedroom, den or even an in-home office. Two-car parking garage with room for storage is an added bonus! Recent updates include new HVAC system (2019) and new hardwood floors (2017) throughout. Enjoy all of the luxuries this 1700+ SF home offers without sacrificing location or amenities. Conveniently located between I-83, the light rail and Hunt Valley Town Center with amenities including : Concierge for Packages, Fitness Center, Tennis Court, Pool, Entertainment Lounge, Library, Business Conference Room, Theater Room .
BRIGHT MLS #MDBC497764
Sep 9, 2020
Listing Removed
—
Jul 28, 2020
Price Changed
$312,900
$177/sq ft
Jun 23, 2020
Listed
$319,900
$181/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 29, 2008
Sold
$315,900
$179/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,909 (+4.8%)
2025
$4,684 (+4.3%)
2024
$4,492 (+6.4%)
2023
$4,222 (+7.5%)
2022
$3,928 (+6.1%)
2021
$3,703 (+3.4%)
$80,000 + $160,000
$240,000
2020
$3,580 (+3.4%)
2019
$3,462 (+4.1%)
2018
$3,326 (+7.2%)
2017
$3,102 (+8.8%)
2015
$2,851 (−17.5%)
$80,000 + $100,000
$180,000
2014
$3,457 (+0.9%)
$80,000 + $150,000
$230,000
2013
$3,425 (+0.9%)
$80,000 + $150,000
$230,000
2012
$3,395 (−20.0%)
2011
$4,244
2010
$4,244 (+2.1%)
2009
$4,156
Tax history for 504 Rhapsody Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,909 (+4.8%)
2025
$4,684 (+4.3%)
2024
$4,492 (+6.4%)
2023
$4,222 (+7.5%)
2022
$3,928 (+6.1%)
2021
$3,703 (+3.4%)
$80,000 + $160,000
$240,000
2020
$3,580 (+3.4%)
2019
$3,462 (+4.1%)
2018
$3,326 (+7.2%)
2017
$3,102 (+8.8%)
2015
$2,851 (−17.5%)
$80,000 + $100,000
$180,000
2014
$3,457 (+0.9%)
$80,000 + $150,000
$230,000
2013
$3,425 (+0.9%)
$80,000 + $150,000
$230,000
2012
$3,395 (−20.0%)
2011
$4,244
2010
$4,244 (+2.1%)
2009
$4,156
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
DR 16
Density Residential, 16.0 density units per acre
The D.R. zoning classifications are established, pursuant to the legislative findings set forth above, in order to: Foster a greater variety in housing types within future residential developments; Allow more feasible preservation of natural features and induce the reservation of ample and more suitably designed open spaces and parks, in order to better satisfy the needs of residents without economic disadvantage to developers; Allow greater flexibility in subdivision-development planning and provide for the inducement of more creative as well as more economic approaches to residential development, with the goal of desirable and distinctive identity and character of individual residential locales; Provide the means to satisfy differing housing-market requirements without rezoning, and thus without disruptive changes in density potential; Provide for the application of residential zoning classifications in a manner more nearly in accord with comprehensive plans and comprehensive-planning goals and Provide greater certainty about dwelling types and densities within existing communities with the goal of conserving and maintaining these areas.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Hospital / medical center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Research & development
Public service
Educational / school
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Condominium
Building Type: Condo Townhouse
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIGH VIEW AT HUNT VALLEY
Living Sq. Ft: 1,769
Building Sq. Ft: 1,769
Legal Description: UNIT 504 PHS 6 BLD 7 504 RHAPSODY CT ES HIGH VIEW AT HUNT VALLEY
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,769
Legal Lot Number: 3
Acres: 0.0406
State Use Description: RESID CONDO
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: 08
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,769
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Baltimore County
APN: 08 2500002235
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mays Chapel Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.8mi
9/10
Cockeysville Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
7/10
Dulaney High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
18% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cockeysville, MD • 21030
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
23
43
28
60
39
68
48
73
55
84
65
89
71
81
63
79
61
69
47
57
39
43
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$353,000 – $428,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,713 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.