As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,750 (+2.5%)
2024
$3,657 (+4.7%)
2023
$3,493 (+5.6%)
2022
$3,308 (+3.1%)
2021
$3,210 (+1.3%)
2020
$3,167 (+1.8%)
2019
$3,111 (+3.5%)
2018
$3,006 (+5.4%)
2017
$2,852 (+0.7%)
2016
$2,833 (+3.1%)
2015
$2,747 (+4.5%)
2014
$2,629
Tax history for 710 Cherry Grove Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,750 (+2.5%)
2024
$3,657 (+4.7%)
2023
$3,493 (+5.6%)
2022
$3,308 (+3.1%)
2021
$3,210 (+1.3%)
2020
$3,167 (+1.8%)
2019
$3,111 (+3.5%)
2018
$3,006 (+5.4%)
2017
$2,852 (+0.7%)
2016
$2,833 (+3.1%)
2015
$2,747 (+4.5%)
2014
$2,629
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,332
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Custom/Designer/Estate
Property Information
Subdivision Name: REPLAT 4 OF WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN 546
Living Sq. Ft: 2,067
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,332
Building Sq. Ft: 2,067
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: 22B1A2B UNIT 122 REPLAT NO 4 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 546 AKA CHERRY GROVE T2S R8E L 41928 OF DEEDS P 75 TO 87 WCR SPLIT ON 01/10/2006 INTO 71 085 06 0122 000;
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 420
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Municipality Name: CANTON TWP
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM IMPROVED
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,067
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Wayne County
APN: 71 085 06 0122 000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bentley Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Liberty Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
8/10
Canton High School
Public 6-12 • Assigned • 3.2mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 97° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Canton, MI • 48188
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
16
35
20
53
33
62
42
67
50
80
62
84
65
79
60
77
56
66
45
49
37
36
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.8 hours in
June and 2.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.8 hrs
2.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$308,000 – $373,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,240 in fees.3 minutes to get started.