7552 Randall Rd is a 1,204 square foot house on a 5.97 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Cotton data, we estimate the home's value is $301,227.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
5.97 acresLot Size
$250Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$301,227
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 27.1% lower than the average sale price ($413K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,924 (+10.6%)
$43,306 + $191,691
$234,997
2025
$1,740 (−13.8%)
$41,974 + $182,341
$224,315
2024
$2,018 (−16.1%)
$41,375 + $178,080
$219,455
2023
$2,404 (+2.6%)
$36,105 + $211,799
$247,904
2022
$2,342 (+4.7%)
$33,238 + $180,767
$214,005
2021
$2,236 (+6.2%)
$32,136 + $170,533
$202,669
2020
$2,106 (−5.5%)
$32,136 + $170,533
$202,669
2019
$2,228 (+40.5%)
$31,346 + $172,958
$204,304
2018
$1,586 (+0.9%)
$20,958 + $126,012
$146,970
2017
$1,572 (−0.8%)
$20,958 + $126,012
$146,970
2016
$1,584 (−4.5%)
$21,000 + $126,000
$147,000
2014
$1,658 (+1.1%)
$21,100 + $135,400
$156,500
2013
$1,640
$21,100 + $135,400
$156,500
Tax history for 7552 Randall Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,924 (+10.6%)
$43,306 + $191,691
$234,997
2025
$1,740 (−13.8%)
$41,974 + $182,341
$224,315
2024
$2,018 (−16.1%)
$41,375 + $178,080
$219,455
2023
$2,404 (+2.6%)
$36,105 + $211,799
$247,904
2022
$2,342 (+4.7%)
$33,238 + $180,767
$214,005
2021
$2,236 (+6.2%)
$32,136 + $170,533
$202,669
2020
$2,106 (−5.5%)
$32,136 + $170,533
$202,669
2019
$2,228 (+40.5%)
$31,346 + $172,958
$204,304
2018
$1,586 (+0.9%)
$20,958 + $126,012
$146,970
2017
$1,572 (−0.8%)
$20,958 + $126,012
$146,970
2016
$1,584 (−4.5%)
$21,000 + $126,000
$147,000
2014
$1,658 (+1.1%)
$21,100 + $135,400
$156,500
2013
$1,640
$21,100 + $135,400
$156,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Brick Chimney
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Split Foyer
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: COTTON TOWN OF
Living Sq. Ft: 1,204
Building Sq. Ft: 1,792
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PART OF LOT 2 LYING E OF A LINE DRAWN THRU SAID LOT AND PARALLEL TO E LINE OF SEC 10 & DISTANT 287 FT W OF NE CORNER MEASURED ALONG THE N LINE EX WLY 50 FT OF SLY 675 FT
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,176
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 260,053
Legal Lot Number: 2
Municipality Name: COTTON TWP
Acres: 5.97
Zoning Code: SMU
County Use Description: RES 1 UNIT
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,204
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5.97 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: —
County: St. Louis County
APN: 305-0020-01532
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
South Ridge Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 15.5mi
5/10
South Ridge Secondary
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 15.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cotton, MN • 55724
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
16
-3
25
4
40
19
49
29
66
39
74
52
78
56
75
54
73
50
59
38
39
25
23
7
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.