QUAINT LITTLE HOME ON BEAUTIFUL LOT WITH NEWER 2 CAR GARAGE. CITY SEWER/WATER AT STREET. SELLER TO PAY ASSESSMENTS AT CLOSING. SELLER IS UNABLE TO REMOVE OLDER GARAGE ON PREMISES. MOSTLY COSMETIC WORK AND YOU COULD HAVE A GEM!
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #DAAR159322
Jul 5, 2011
Listed
$79,900
$85/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,062 (+49.4%)
$74,822 + $146,223
$221,045
2025
$2,050 (+7.4%)
$59,326 + $86,509
$145,835
2024
$1,908 (+2.4%)
$57,042 + $78,592
$135,634
2023
$1,864 (−2.2%)
$52,053 + $72,790
$124,843
2022
$1,906 (+5.8%)
$50,459 + $66,754
$117,213
2021
$1,802 (+14.1%)
$49,080 + $64,427
$113,507
2020
$1,580 (+5.9%)
$49,080 + $64,427
$113,507
2019
$1,492 (+11.7%)
$34,859 + $58,047
$92,906
2018
$1,336 (+8.8%)
$31,286 + $51,592
$82,878
2017
$1,228 (+8.3%)
$29,541 + $48,105
$77,646
2016
$1,134 (+11.8%)
$29,500 + $48,100
$77,600
2014
$1,014 (+16.0%)
$29,500 + $39,100
$68,600
2013
$874
$29,500 + $39,100
$68,600
Tax history for 4671 Midway Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,062 (+49.4%)
$74,822 + $146,223
$221,045
2025
$2,050 (+7.4%)
$59,326 + $86,509
$145,835
2024
$1,908 (+2.4%)
$57,042 + $78,592
$135,634
2023
$1,864 (−2.2%)
$52,053 + $72,790
$124,843
2022
$1,906 (+5.8%)
$50,459 + $66,754
$117,213
2021
$1,802 (+14.1%)
$49,080 + $64,427
$113,507
2020
$1,580 (+5.9%)
$49,080 + $64,427
$113,507
2019
$1,492 (+11.7%)
$34,859 + $58,047
$92,906
2018
$1,336 (+8.8%)
$31,286 + $51,592
$82,878
2017
$1,228 (+8.3%)
$29,541 + $48,105
$77,646
2016
$1,134 (+11.8%)
$29,500 + $48,100
$77,600
2014
$1,014 (+16.0%)
$29,500 + $39,100
$68,600
2013
$874
$29,500 + $39,100
$68,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
944
Year built
1930
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Louis County
APN
395-0010-01310
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R1
Residential District
To establish and provide suitable areas within the community for one and two family residential dwellings. This district shall provide low density residential use. It is intended to have private utilities and services for residential purposes. Other uses that require public utilities are restricted so that the demand for public utilities will be lessened. Furthermore, uses such as multiple family dwellings, offices or commercial/industrial developments would be incompatible and therefore not permitted.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Public service
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 944
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5.02 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1930
Year Renovated: —
County: St. Louis County
APN: 395-0010-01310
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hermantown Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
8/10
Hermantown Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hermantown, MN • 55811
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
16
0
25
8
39
21
47
31
63
41
71
52
76
57
74
56
71
52
59
40
39
26
23
9
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.