One level living in Hermantown, solidly built on a heated slab, meticulously maintained inside & out. Steel siding, fully paved driveway, attached heated garage & a gorgeous yard with perennials, rock gardens, patio & more. Enter through the covered porch to the tiled foyer wh
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #DAAR6009796
Mar 27, 2014
Pending
—
Mar 19, 2014
Contingent
—
Mar 13, 2014
Listed
$249,900
$150/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,956 (+9.4%)
$38,815 + $322,295
$361,110
2025
$4,530 (+7.9%)
$36,472 + $292,156
$328,628
2024
$4,198 (+8.1%)
$33,111 + $270,710
$303,821
2023
$3,884 (+2.8%)
$32,207 + $232,810
$265,017
2022
$3,780 (+2.6%)
$30,891 + $205,786
$236,677
2021
$3,684 (−9.1%)
$30,891 + $205,786
$236,677
2020
$4,052 (+4.6%)
$30,891 + $205,786
$236,677
2019
$3,872 (+10.8%)
$45,600 + $203,067
$248,667
2018
$3,496 (+8.8%)
$40,113 + $184,574
$224,687
2017
$3,214 (+7.5%)
$37,437 + $173,843
$211,280
2016
$2,990 (+8.6%)
$37,400 + $174,000
$211,400
2014
$2,752 (+16.5%)
$31,500 + $158,400
$189,900
2013
$2,363
$31,500 + $158,400
$189,900
Tax history for 5245 W Arrowhead Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,956 (+9.4%)
$38,815 + $322,295
$361,110
2025
$4,530 (+7.9%)
$36,472 + $292,156
$328,628
2024
$4,198 (+8.1%)
$33,111 + $270,710
$303,821
2023
$3,884 (+2.8%)
$32,207 + $232,810
$265,017
2022
$3,780 (+2.6%)
$30,891 + $205,786
$236,677
2021
$3,684 (−9.1%)
$30,891 + $205,786
$236,677
2020
$4,052 (+4.6%)
$30,891 + $205,786
$236,677
2019
$3,872 (+10.8%)
$45,600 + $203,067
$248,667
2018
$3,496 (+8.8%)
$40,113 + $184,574
$224,687
2017
$3,214 (+7.5%)
$37,437 + $173,843
$211,280
2016
$2,990 (+8.6%)
$37,400 + $174,000
$211,400
2014
$2,752 (+16.5%)
$31,500 + $158,400
$189,900
2013
$2,363
$31,500 + $158,400
$189,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,662
Year built
1994
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Louis County
APN
395-0010-02869
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R3
Residential District
The R-3 Zone District will provide for the highest density residential use in those areas of the community where the demand for residential property is the highest. It is within this R-3 District that the City will plan for public utilities. The main uses of the District will be residential; however, certain commercial transitional uses will be permitted by special use permit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Public service
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,662
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: —
County: St. Louis County
APN: 395-0010-02869
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hermantown Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
8/10
Hermantown Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hermantown, MN • 55811
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
16
0
25
8
39
21
47
31
63
41
71
52
76
57
74
56
71
52
59
40
39
26
23
9
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 3.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.