A beautiful parcel of land in a convenient location. Approximately 1.3 acres already cleared. City utilities, no assessments and a 2 stall garage are a bonus! All you have to do is pick the house plan and the contractor.
Single-familyProperty Type
2015Year Built
1.31 acresLot Size
$291Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Elizabeth Kidd• Messina & Associates Real Estate
Bought with Elizabeth Kidd• Messina & Associates Real Estate
Source:LSAR #6014111
Redfin Estimate
There isn’t enough information to generate an accurate estimate at this time. Learn More
A beautiful parcel of land in a convenient location. Approximately 1.3 acres already cleared. City utilities, no assessments and a 2 stall garage are a bonus! All you have to do is pick the house plan and the contractor.
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #1
Apr 20, 2015
Price Changed
$64,900
$46/sq ft
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #DAAR6013076
Jan 1, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Sep 12, 2014
Listed
$70,000
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,170 (+4.0%)
$72,800 + $507,000
$579,800
2025
$7,854 (+11.8%)
$69,200 + $490,200
$559,400
2024
$7,024 (+5.9%)
$61,800 + $446,800
$508,600
2023
$6,630 (+1.3%)
$61,200 + $393,900
$455,100
2022
$6,544 (+2.6%)
$59,592 + $353,556
$413,148
2021
$6,376 (−3.3%)
$59,592 + $353,556
$413,148
2020
$6,592 (+11.4%)
$59,592 + $353,556
$413,148
2019
$5,920 (+5.7%)
$53,243 + $329,494
$382,737
2018
$5,602 (+9.8%)
$49,627 + $313,381
$363,008
2017
$5,104 (+528.6%)
$49,293 + $289,081
$338,374
2016
$812 (+11.2%)
$50,200 + $8,000
$58,200
2014
$730 (+15.7%)
$32,900 + $15,900
$48,800
2013
$631
$32,900 + $15,900
$48,800
Tax history for 5306 Maple Grove Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,170 (+4.0%)
$72,800 + $507,000
$579,800
2025
$7,854 (+11.8%)
$69,200 + $490,200
$559,400
2024
$7,024 (+5.9%)
$61,800 + $446,800
$508,600
2023
$6,630 (+1.3%)
$61,200 + $393,900
$455,100
2022
$6,544 (+2.6%)
$59,592 + $353,556
$413,148
2021
$6,376 (−3.3%)
$59,592 + $353,556
$413,148
2020
$6,592 (+11.4%)
$59,592 + $353,556
$413,148
2019
$5,920 (+5.7%)
$53,243 + $329,494
$382,737
2018
$5,602 (+9.8%)
$49,627 + $313,381
$363,008
2017
$5,104 (+528.6%)
$49,293 + $289,081
$338,374
2016
$812 (+11.2%)
$50,200 + $8,000
$58,200
2014
$730 (+15.7%)
$32,900 + $15,900
$48,800
2013
$631
$32,900 + $15,900
$48,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R3
Residential District
The R-3 Zone District will provide for the highest density residential use in those areas of the community where the demand for residential property is the highest. It is within this R-3 District that the City will plan for public utilities. The main uses of the District will be residential; however, certain commercial transitional uses will be permitted by special use permit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Public service
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Fireplace Type: Brick Chimney
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Very Good
Foundation Type: Unknown With Basement
Building Style Type: Split Foyer
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Excellent
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUNNYVIEW ACRES
Living Sq. Ft: 1,408
Building Sq. Ft: 2,132
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT: 0001 BLOCK:001
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,300
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 57,026
Legal Lot Number: 1
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: HERMANTOWN
Acres: 1.3091
County Use Description: RES 1 UNIT
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,408
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.31 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2015
Year Renovated: —
County: St. Louis County
APN: 395-0140-00010
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hermantown Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 1.1mi
8/10
Hermantown Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
8/10
Hermantown Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hermantown, MN • 55811
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
16
0
25
8
39
21
47
31
63
41
71
52
76
57
74
57
71
52
59
40
39
26
23
9
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 3.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.