151 Stonebridge Rd is a 3,875 square foot townhouse on a 7,187 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mendota Heights data, we estimate the home's value is $1,205,825.
TownhomeProperty Type
2000Year Built
7,187 sq ftLot Size
$311Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,205,825
$27K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 59.3% higher than the average sale price ($757K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,904 (+11.5%)
$292,400 + $942,100
$1,234,500
2025
$10,674 (+7.5%)
$275,300 + $840,200
$1,115,500
2024
$9,926 (+17.2%)
$284,700 + $834,100
$1,118,800
2023
$8,466 (+2.1%)
$282,400 + $733,300
$1,015,700
2022
$8,288 (+0.4%)
$256,800 + $642,900
$899,700
2021
$8,252 (−0.8%)
$244,500 + $614,300
$858,800
2020
$8,316 (+0.3%)
$232,900 + $602,400
$835,300
2019
$8,291 (+2.5%)
$232,900 + $557,600
$790,500
2018
$8,092 (−4.1%)
$232,900 + $547,400
$780,300
2017
$8,435 (+2.5%)
$221,900 + $548,800
$770,700
2015
$8,226 (−0.6%)
$194,400 + $511,900
$706,300
2014
$8,272 (−5.1%)
$181,300 + $502,200
$683,500
2013
$8,718 (+3.7%)
$177,600 + $523,400
$701,000
2012
$8,407
$186,900 + $528,500
$715,400
Tax history for 151 Stonebridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,904 (+11.5%)
$292,400 + $942,100
$1,234,500
2025
$10,674 (+7.5%)
$275,300 + $840,200
$1,115,500
2024
$9,926 (+17.2%)
$284,700 + $834,100
$1,118,800
2023
$8,466 (+2.1%)
$282,400 + $733,300
$1,015,700
2022
$8,288 (+0.4%)
$256,800 + $642,900
$899,700
2021
$8,252 (−0.8%)
$244,500 + $614,300
$858,800
2020
$8,316 (+0.3%)
$232,900 + $602,400
$835,300
2019
$8,291 (+2.5%)
$232,900 + $557,600
$790,500
2018
$8,092 (−4.1%)
$232,900 + $547,400
$780,300
2017
$8,435 (+2.5%)
$221,900 + $548,800
$770,700
2015
$8,226 (−0.6%)
$194,400 + $511,900
$706,300
2014
$8,272 (−5.1%)
$181,300 + $502,200
$683,500
2013
$8,718 (+3.7%)
$177,600 + $523,400
$701,000
2012
$8,407
$186,900 + $528,500
$715,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,703
Basement Type: Finished
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Type: Townhouse
Property Information
Subdivision Name: STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE
Living Sq. Ft: 3,875
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,172
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 12 1 CIC #315 TWINHOMES AND TOWNHOMES OF STONEBRIDGE COMMON AREA BEING OUTLOTS A B G & OUTLOT D EX COM S'LY COR N 51D47M31S E ON S'LY LINE 142.64 FT TO BEG CONT N 51D47M31S E 104.87 FT N 29D09M12S E 77.05 FT S 42D 13M33S W 178.47 FT TO BEG STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE & OUTLOT A & PT OF OUTLOT B STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE 2ND ADDITION OF LILYDALE 2ND & OUTLOT C STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE 3RD ADDITION AND ALL OF LOT
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 698
Garage / Carport Type: Finished
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,187
Legal Lot Number: 12
Legal Block Number: 1
School Tax District: IND SCHOOL DIST 197
Water District: LOWER MISSISSIPPI
Municipality Name: LILYDALE
Acres: 0.165
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: LILYDALE CITY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,875
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,187 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: —
County: Dakota County
APN: 246750001120
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mendota Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 1.1mi
7/10
Friendly Hills Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
7/10
Two Rivers High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mendota Heights, MN • 55118
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
22
7
30
14
48
29
57
39
69
50
77
60
83
66
78
63
76
59
64
46
44
31
28
14
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.15M – $1.39M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,058 in fees.3 minutes to get started.