As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,750 (+2.6%)
$6,800 + $16,600
$23,400
2024
$1,705 (+0.4%)
$6,800 + $16,600
$23,400
2023
$1,699
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2022
$1,698 (+1.0%)
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2021
$1,681 (+9.7%)
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2020
$1,532
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2019
$1,532 (+0.3%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2018
$1,528 (+5.0%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2017
$1,455 (+9.9%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2016
$1,324 (−0.5%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2015
$1,330 (+14.7%)
$5,700 + $12,400
$18,100
2014
$1,160
$5,100 + $11,700
$16,800
Tax history for 8733 Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,750 (+2.6%)
$6,800 + $16,600
$23,400
2024
$1,705 (+0.4%)
$6,800 + $16,600
$23,400
2023
$1,699
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2022
$1,698 (+1.0%)
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2021
$1,681 (+9.7%)
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2020
$1,532
$6,800 + $15,700
$22,500
2019
$1,532 (+0.3%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2018
$1,528 (+5.0%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2017
$1,455 (+9.9%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2016
$1,324 (−0.5%)
$5,700 + $14,200
$19,900
2015
$1,330 (+14.7%)
$5,700 + $12,400
$18,100
2014
$1,160
$5,100 + $11,700
$16,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
LR2
Large Lot Residential District
The LR-2 Large Lot Residential District is established to provide rural density single-family detached residential development on 2 acre minimum lot sizes. The LR-2 density supports the Official Master Plan by providing multiple housing types and varied lot sizes.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Post office
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 500
Basement Finish: Recreation Room
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CEDAR FARMS ESTATES
Living Sq. Ft: 1,944
Building Sq. Ft: 1,944
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: CEDAR FARMS ESTS LOT 1 & PT SE1/4 SW1/4
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 545,371
Legal Lot Number: 1
School Tax District: NORTHWEST
Acres: 12.52
Zoning Code: LR-2
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,944
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 12.52 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1942
Year Renovated: —
County: Jefferson County
APN: 13100200000036
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Northwest R-I School District website to verify.
Maple Grove Elementary School
Public K-5 • 1.8mi
5/10
Northwest High School
Public 9-12 • 4.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Dittmer, MO • 63023
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
22
49
28
68
42
72
51
75
55
85
67
90
71
87
65
85
60
74
50
58
42
48
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.