As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2020
$1,771 (+0.1%)
$2,600 + $21,600
$24,200
2019
$1,769 (−4.1%)
$2,600 + $21,600
$24,200
2018
$1,844 (+9.4%)
$2,600 + $22,300
$24,900
2017
$1,685 (+7.3%)
$2,600 + $22,300
$24,900
2016
$1,570 (−2.7%)
$2,600 + $22,300
$24,900
2015
$1,613 (−0.5%)
$2,600 + $20,400
$23,000
2014
$1,621
$2,500 + $20,400
$22,900
Tax history for 4780 Werner Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2020
$1,771 (+0.1%)
$2,600 + $21,600
$24,200
2019
$1,769 (−4.1%)
$2,600 + $21,600
$24,200
2018
$1,844 (+9.4%)
$2,600 + $22,300
$24,900
2017
$1,685 (+7.3%)
$2,600 + $22,300
$24,900
2016
$1,570 (−2.7%)
$2,600 + $22,300
$24,900
2015
$1,613 (−0.5%)
$2,600 + $20,400
$23,000
2014
$1,621
$2,500 + $20,400
$22,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
LR2
Large Lot Residential District
The LR-2 Large Lot Residential District is established to provide rural density single-family detached residential development on 2 acre minimum lot sizes. The LR-2 density supports the Official Master Plan by providing multiple housing types and varied lot sizes.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Post office
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,828
Building Sq. Ft: 1,828
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PT NE1/4 SW1/4
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 97,139
Legal Lot Number: 1
Fire District: HIGH RIDGE
School Tax District: NORTHWEST
Acres: 2.23
Zoning Code: LR-2
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2020
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,828
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.23 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: —
County: Jefferson County
APN: 02401803001002A
Home facts updated by county records on Jan 28, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Northwest R-I School District website to verify.
High Ridge Elementary School
Public K-5 • 1.6mi
7/10
Wood Ridge Middle School
Public 6-8 • 1.4mi
6/10
Brennan Woods Elementary School
Public K-5 • 1.6mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
8/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
High Ridge, MO • 63049
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
23
48
29
67
43
72
52
75
57
85
69
90
73
87
68
84
62
74
52
57
42
47
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.