As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,999 (+11.3%)
$3,300 + $63,100
$66,400
2024
$3,593 (−2.4%)
$3,300 + $63,100
$66,400
2023
$3,682 (−3.8%)
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2022
$3,829 (−6.2%)
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2021
$4,083 (−2.9%)
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2020
$4,206
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2019
$4,205
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2018
$4,203 (+5.0%)
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2017
$4,001
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2016
$4,005 (+1.8%)
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2015
$3,935 (+0.6%)
$3,000 + $55,200
$58,200
2014
$3,913
$2,800 + $55,100
$57,900
Tax history for 4057 Jarvis Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,999 (+11.3%)
$3,300 + $63,100
$66,400
2024
$3,593 (−2.4%)
$3,300 + $63,100
$66,400
2023
$3,682 (−3.8%)
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2022
$3,829 (−6.2%)
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2021
$4,083 (−2.9%)
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2020
$4,206
$3,300 + $55,100
$58,400
2019
$4,205
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2018
$4,203 (+5.0%)
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2017
$4,001
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2016
$4,005 (+1.8%)
$3,000 + $55,100
$58,100
2015
$3,935 (+0.6%)
$3,000 + $55,200
$58,200
2014
$3,913
$2,800 + $55,100
$57,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
LR2
Large Lot Residential District
The LR-2 Large Lot Residential District is established to provide rural density single-family detached residential development on 2 acre minimum lot sizes. The LR-2 density supports the Official Master Plan by providing multiple housing types and varied lot sizes.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Post office
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,200
Basement Type: Slab
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Apartment
Property Information
Building Sq. Ft: 1,536
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PT SE1/4
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 98,010
School Tax District: HILLSBORO
Acres: 2.25
Zoning Code: LR-2
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,536
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.25 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: —
County: Jefferson County
APN: 11401900000021
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hillsboro Elementary School
Public 2-3 • Assigned • 3.9mi
4/10
Hillsboro Jr. High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.9mi
5/10
Hillsboro High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 107° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hillsboro, MO • 63050
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
21
48
27
66
41
72
50
75
55
85
66
89
71
87
65
85
59
73
50
58
40
48
29
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.8 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.