1024 NE Hunters Rdg is a 2,114 square foot house on a 0.43 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lees Summit data, we estimate the home's value is $369,481.
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
0.43 acresLot Size
$175Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$369,481
$18K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.4% higher than the average sale price ($354K) of 6 comparable homes.
PRICE REDUCED! Located on a huge fenced corner lot with a separate dog run. The main floor features hardwood floors throughout, detailed woodwork including crown molding. Home has vaulted ceilings and skylights, deck that overlooks the back yard. This house has 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and a finished basement with a walkout to a patio. The basement also has a bonus room for recreation or a workplace. Air conditioner furnace 2 years old roof 3 years old the kitchen and bathrooms have been completely remodeled.
Public Records
Jun 3, 2014
Sold
—
Public Records
Mar 20, 2014
Sold
—
Public Records
Jan 23, 1990
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,891 (−8.2%)
$7,273 + $46,248
$53,521
2024
$4,241 (+0.7%)
$7,273 + $46,248
$53,521
2023
$4,210 (+28.9%)
$9,052 + $49,681
$58,733
2022
$3,267 (−2.0%)
$6,741 + $51,992
$58,733
2021
$3,335 (+9.2%)
$7,667 + $32,804
$40,471
2020
$3,054 (+2.8%)
$7,667 + $32,804
$40,471
2019
$2,971 (+5.2%)
$7,667 + $29,037
$36,704
2018
$2,822 (+2.5%)
$7,667 + $29,037
$36,704
2017
$2,752 (+1.1%)
$4,637 + $26,920
$31,557
2016
$2,723 (+0.3%)
$4,637 + $26,920
$31,557
2015
$2,715 (+1.8%)
$4,408 + $26,505
$30,913
2014
$2,668
$4,406 + $25,282
$29,688
Tax history for 1024 NE Hunters Rdg
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,891 (−8.2%)
$7,273 + $46,248
$53,521
2024
$4,241 (+0.7%)
$7,273 + $46,248
$53,521
2023
$4,210 (+28.9%)
$9,052 + $49,681
$58,733
2022
$3,267 (−2.0%)
$6,741 + $51,992
$58,733
2021
$3,335 (+9.2%)
$7,667 + $32,804
$40,471
2020
$3,054 (+2.8%)
$7,667 + $32,804
$40,471
2019
$2,971 (+5.2%)
$7,667 + $29,037
$36,704
2018
$2,822 (+2.5%)
$7,667 + $29,037
$36,704
2017
$2,752 (+1.1%)
$4,637 + $26,920
$31,557
2016
$2,723 (+0.3%)
$4,637 + $26,920
$31,557
2015
$2,715 (+1.8%)
$4,408 + $26,505
$30,913
2014
$2,668
$4,406 + $25,282
$29,688
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 Single-Family Residential District is established to provide low-density, single-family detached residential development. The R-1 density supports the goal of the Lee's Summit Comprehensive Plan in providing single-family densities at a maximum of four units per gross acre in close proximity to existing urban development. This district is designed for areas served by publicly-provided sanitary sewer.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,466
Basement Type: Partial Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 9
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Masonry
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Steel
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Subdivision Name: DEERBROOK
Living Sq. Ft: 2,114
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,466
Building Sq. Ft: 3,416
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: DEERBROOK LOT 132
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 484
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,595
Legal Lot Number: 132
Municipality Name: LEE'S SUMMIT
Acres: 0.4269
County Use Description: SF RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: LEE'S SUMMIT
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,114
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: —
County: Jackson County
APN: 52810012000000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Underwood Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Bernard C. Campbell Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
Lee's Summit North High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 108° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lees Summit, MO • 64086
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
20
48
28
65
41
69
51
75
56
84
67
89
72
85
67
82
61
74
53
56
40
46
29
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.9 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.9 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$352,000 – $425,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,695 in fees.3 minutes to get started.