365 Millegan Rd is a 2,488 square foot house on a 29.08 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
29.08 acresLot Size
Source:Public Records
Earn from this home
Rent
$3,136/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in Great Falls, MT
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
109.7%
Median sale price
$349K
$9K MoM
Avg. days on market
52d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
256
39 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 365 Millegan Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jun 20, 2012
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,594 (−10.8%)
$62,706 + $608,970
$671,676
2024
$4,029 (+14.4%)
$62,706 + $608,970
$671,676
2023
$3,523 (+8.0%)
$98,947 + $491,690
$590,637
2022
$3,262 (+1.4%)
$98,947 + $423,870
$522,817
2021
$3,218 (+10.1%)
$111,154 + $324,680
$435,834
2020
$2,924 (−6.4%)
$111,154 + $324,680
$435,834
2019
$3,124 (+21.4%)
$110,546 + $252,750
$363,296
2018
$2,573 (−5.5%)
$127,046 + $286,910
$413,956
2017
$2,723 (+6.6%)
$32,751 + $252,540
$285,291
2016
$2,555 (+21.4%)
$32,751 + $252,540
$285,291
2015
$2,105 (−16.3%)
$33,850 + $224,070
$257,920
2014
$2,516
Tax history for 365 Millegan Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,594 (−10.8%)
$62,706 + $608,970
$671,676
2024
$4,029 (+14.4%)
$62,706 + $608,970
$671,676
2023
$3,523 (+8.0%)
$98,947 + $491,690
$590,637
2022
$3,262 (+1.4%)
$98,947 + $423,870
$522,817
2021
$3,218 (+10.1%)
$111,154 + $324,680
$435,834
2020
$2,924 (−6.4%)
$111,154 + $324,680
$435,834
2019
$3,124 (+21.4%)
$110,546 + $252,750
$363,296
2018
$2,573 (−5.5%)
$127,046 + $286,910
$413,956
2017
$2,723 (+6.6%)
$32,751 + $252,540
$285,291
2016
$2,555 (+21.4%)
$32,751 + $252,540
$285,291
2015
$2,105 (−16.3%)
$33,850 + $224,070
$257,920
2014
$2,516
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MU-20
Mixed Use-20 District
The MU-20 District is intended to provide for exurban residential development and mixed uses along major transportation and amenity corridors. The District serves as a buffer zone between denser MU development and less dense, more intensive use in the A District.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Bed & breakfast
Fire house
Police station
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 936
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Fireplace Type: 1 Story
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Log
Construction Type: Log
Exterior Wall: Log
Roof Shape Type: Metal
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,488
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,786
Building Sq. Ft: 2,722
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: S15, T19 N, R02 E, IN NWSW, IN SWNW
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 294
Garage / Carport Type: Finished Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,266,725
Municipality Name: CASCADE
Acres: 29.08
Zoning Code: 9
State Use Description: IMPROVED PROPERTY
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Rural
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: AREA ADJACENT TO CASCADE
Tax Area: CASCADE
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,488
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 29.08 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Cascade County
APN: 02-2891-15-2-03-01-0000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Cascade School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 14.2mi
9/10
Cascade 7-8
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 14.2mi
9/10
Cascade High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 14.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
8/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 74-82% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
9 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ulm, MT • 59485
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
22
34
14
53
31
57
33
70
43
73
49
83
54
83
55
79
50
62
38
47
28
46
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Ulm. 3 minutes to get started.