110 S Rudisill Ave is a 1,966 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Cherryville data, we estimate the home's value is $245,179.
Single-familyProperty Type
1925Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$125Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$245,179
$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16.9% lower than the average sale price ($295K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,349
$12,500 + $205,240
$217,740
2024
$2,349 (+59.2%)
$12,500 + $205,240
$217,740
2022
$1,476 (−1.5%)
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2021
$1,498
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2020
$1,498 (+3.8%)
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2019
$1,442 (+29.9%)
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2018
$1,110
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2017
$1,110
$6,000 + $77,487
$83,487
2016
$1,110 (+2.1%)
$6,000 + $77,487
$83,487
2014
$1,087
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
2013
$1,087 (+2.7%)
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
2012
$1,059
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
2011
$1,059
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
Tax history for 110 S Rudisill Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,349
$12,500 + $205,240
$217,740
2024
$2,349 (+59.2%)
$12,500 + $205,240
$217,740
2022
$1,476 (−1.5%)
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2021
$1,498
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2020
$1,498 (+3.8%)
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2019
$1,442 (+29.9%)
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2018
$1,110
$9,000 + $101,940
$110,940
2017
$1,110
$6,000 + $77,487
$83,487
2016
$1,110 (+2.1%)
$6,000 + $77,487
$83,487
2014
$1,087
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
2013
$1,087 (+2.7%)
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
2012
$1,059
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
2011
$1,059
$13,500 + $68,249
$81,749
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-9
Residential District
This district is established to accommodate single-family dwellings on 9,000 minimum square foot lots and two-family dwellings on 12,000 minimum square foot lots and to allow under certain conditions, and after review and approval by the City Council, a variety of residential dwelling unit arrangements in Planned Residential Developments. R-9 districts are located in older, established areas of the City where mixtures of single and two-family dwellings can be accommodated. Like the R-12 District, public water and sewer service is present in all R-9 areas. Review by the Planning Board, and review and approval by the City Council for the residential uses and arrangements, other than those specifically permitted by right, is established to ensure that developments are well-planned and, where applicable, compatible with adjoining single-family residences and neighborhoods. A limited number of private and public community uses are allowed or may be allowed on a conditional use basis where certain criteria specified in this Ordinance are met. Accessory residences are also allowed on a conditional basis.