Location Location Location. Not often avaiable, One level townhome in Sunset Woods. Living room with vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace. Bright eat in kitchen with bay window and skylight. Spacious master with two closets, dressing area. Screened in porch with brick floor. Kitchen, hall, both bathrooms and master have just been painted. Well maintained, close to shopping. Move in condition. Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer to convey.
TownhomeProperty Type
1984Year Built
1,307 sq ftLot Size
$226Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Russ Davis• Landmark Real Estate, Inc
Listed by Jo Anne Lombardo• Landmark Real Estate, Inc
Bought with Russ Davis• Landmark Real Estate, Inc
Source:Triad MLS #715751
Redfin Estimate
$241,690
$119K since sold in January 2020$11K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 26% lower than the average sale price ($327K) of 6 comparable homes.
Location Location Location. Not often avaiable, One level townhome in Sunset Woods. Living room with vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace. Bright eat in kitchen with bay window and skylight. Spacious master with two closets, dressing area. Screened in porch with brick floor. Kitchen, hall, both bathrooms and master have just been painted. Well maintained, close to shopping. Move in condition. Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer to convey.
Public Records
Feb 9, 2010
Sold
$115,000
$108/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 13, 2004
Sold
$108,000
$101/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 1, 1997
Sold
$91,000
$85/sq ft
Public Records
May 1, 1995
Sold
$84,000
$79/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,158 (−1.0%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2024
$2,180 (+1.0%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2023
$2,158 (+1.9%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2022
$2,118 (+32.9%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2021
$1,594
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2020
$1,594 (+100.0%)
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2019
$797 (+2.2%)
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2018
$780
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2017
$780 (−2.5%)
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2016
$800 (−50.7%)
$34,000 + $81,700
$115,700
2014
$1,622
$34,000 + $81,700
$115,700
Tax history for 304 N Lindell Rd Unit D
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,158 (−1.0%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2024
$2,180 (+1.0%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2023
$2,158 (+1.9%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2022
$2,118 (+32.9%)
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2021
$1,594
$40,000 + $115,400
$155,400
2020
$1,594 (+100.0%)
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2019
$797 (+2.2%)
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2018
$780
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2017
$780 (−2.5%)
$30,500 + $83,900
$114,400
2016
$800 (−50.7%)
$34,000 + $81,700
$115,700
2014
$1,622
$34,000 + $81,700
$115,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
CD-RM-8
-VCO
Residential Multi-Family 8-Conditional District
The RM-8, Residential Multi-family district is primarily intended to accommodate duplexes, twin homes, townhouses, cluster housing, and other residential uses at a density of 8.0 units per acre or less.; Conditional districts are primarily intended to allow for the zoning and development of property, subject to both underlying district standards and additional conditions, to help development fit better with the site and surrounding properties.