1814 Brantley Rd is a 2,081 square foot house on a 0.43 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Kannapolis data, we estimate the home's value is $288,220.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
0.43 acresLot Size
$139Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$288,220
$5,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.3% lower than the average sale price ($307K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,699
$50,000 + $187,730
$237,730
2024
$2,699 (+12.6%)
$50,000 + $187,730
$237,730
2023
$2,397
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2022
$2,397
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2021
$2,397
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2020
$2,397 (+30.7%)
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2019
$1,834 (+1.5%)
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2018
$1,807 (+1.5%)
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2017
$1,781
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2016
$1,780 (−3.8%)
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2015
$1,850 (+2.3%)
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2014
$1,808 (+3.1%)
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
2013
$1,753
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
2012
$1,753 (−31.4%)
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
2011
$2,557
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
Tax history for 1814 Brantley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,699
$50,000 + $187,730
$237,730
2024
$2,699 (+12.6%)
$50,000 + $187,730
$237,730
2023
$2,397
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2022
$2,397
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2021
$2,397
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2020
$2,397 (+30.7%)
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2019
$1,834 (+1.5%)
$35,000 + $139,940
$174,940
2018
$1,807 (+1.5%)
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2017
$1,781
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2016
$1,780 (−3.8%)
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2015
$1,850 (+2.3%)
$22,100 + $111,780
$133,880
2014
$1,808 (+3.1%)
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
2013
$1,753
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
2012
$1,753 (−31.4%)
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
2011
$2,557
$26,000 + $113,130
$139,130
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R4
Residential District
The purpose of the Residential 4 District is to provide lands for medium-lot suburban neighborhoods that accommodate single family detached homes at a maximum density of four units per acre. The district is intended to support a low-to medium-density residential environment and may include compatible public, civic, and institutional uses.