667 Walker Rd is a 1,200 square foot house on a 1.07 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Mt Pleasant data, we estimate the home's value is $247,933.
Single-familyProperty Type
1975Year Built
1.07 acresLot Size
$207Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$247,933
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 18.9% lower than the average sale price ($306K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$574
$49,660 + $114,490
$164,150
2024
$574 (+21.8%)
$49,660 + $114,490
$164,150
2023
$471
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2022
$471
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2021
$471
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2020
$471 (+15.4%)
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2019
$408 (−46.9%)
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2018
$769 (+2.5%)
$27,450 + $65,930
$93,380
2017
$750 (+6.7%)
$27,480 + $65,930
$93,410
2016
$703 (+0.4%)
$27,480 + $65,930
$93,410
2015
$700 (+2.6%)
$27,480 + $60,120
$87,600
2014
$682 (−0.1%)
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
2013
$683 (+2.6%)
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
2012
$665 (−2.4%)
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
2011
$682
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
Tax history for 667 Walker Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$574
$49,660 + $114,490
$164,150
2024
$574 (+21.8%)
$49,660 + $114,490
$164,150
2023
$471
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2022
$471
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2021
$471
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2020
$471 (+15.4%)
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2019
$408 (−46.9%)
$32,670 + $75,050
$107,720
2018
$769 (+2.5%)
$27,450 + $65,930
$93,380
2017
$750 (+6.7%)
$27,480 + $65,930
$93,410
2016
$703 (+0.4%)
$27,480 + $65,930
$93,410
2015
$700 (+2.6%)
$27,480 + $60,120
$87,600
2014
$682 (−0.1%)
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
2013
$683 (+2.6%)
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
2012
$665 (−2.4%)
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
2011
$682
$28,790 + $58,410
$87,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
CR
Countryside Residential District
Lands in this district have a strong rural, pastoral feel. Natural environmental elements such as tree lines, small ponds, rock formations, and manmade elements such as pasture fencing are to be retained, if at all possible. Although the area is capable of handling higher densities of development, development is kept at very low overall densities. Development includes only the standard single family detached dwelling.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Dairy
Livestock production
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Story 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Continuous Footing
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Masonite/Sheathing
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,200
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,200
Building Sq. Ft: 1,200
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: EAST SIDE WALKER RD 1.07AC
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 625
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 46,435
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: MOUNT PLEASANT
Acres: 1.066
Front Footage: 150
Zoning Code: CR
County Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES RURAL ACREAGE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,200
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Cabarrus County
APN: 56509658770000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
W M Irvin Elementary
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.3mi
7/10
Mount Pleasant Middle
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Mount Pleasant High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
22% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mt Pleasant, NC • 28124
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
28
56
36
71
45
77
53
78
58
88
67
92
73
83
67
82
63
74
51
66
44
54
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 5.3 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
5.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$236,000 – $286,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mt Pleasant. 3 minutes to get started.