3bedroom 2 bath home sitting on over 4 acres!!HUD Property Condition (IE-1650 ), Case #381-767545Property for sale AS-IS, w/ o warranties or repairs, not responsible for defects/code violations/LBP/radon/mold notice. Info deemed accurate, but not guaranteed, buyer is to verify all info. EHO Refer to PCR for condition
ManufacturedProperty Type
1997Year Built
5 acresLot Size
$150Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Chris Tacia• ERA Strother Real Estate #5
Bought with Edwin O. Argueta• Winland Realty, LLC
Source:TMLS #2025079
Redfin Estimate
$251,505
$127K since sold in December 2018$15K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.8% lower than the average sale price ($264K) of 6 comparable homes.
3bedroom 2 bath home sitting on over 4 acres!!HUD Property Condition (IE-1650 ), Case #381-767545Property for sale AS-IS, w/ o warranties or repairs, not responsible for defects/code violations/LBP/radon/mold notice. Info deemed accurate, but not guaranteed, buyer is to verify all info. EHO Refer to PCR for condition
TMLS #2025079
Oct 8, 2015
Sold
$62,000
$37/sq ft
Aug 25, 2015
Pending
—
Aug 17, 2015
Listed
$57,000
$34/sq ft
Aug 15, 2015
Listed
$57,000
$34/sq ft
+4
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,299 (+15.1%)
$50,000 + $110,891
$160,891
2024
$1,129 (+4.4%)
$50,000 + $110,891
$160,891
2023
$1,081 (+3.4%)
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2022
$1,045
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2021
$1,045 (−9.0%)
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2020
$1,149
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2019
$1,149 (+5.2%)
$35,704 + $99,074
$134,778
2017
$1,093 (+14.7%)
$35,704 + $99,074
$134,778
2016
$953 (+2.8%)
$35,704 + $99,074
$134,778
2015
$927
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2014
$927 (−0.1%)
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2013
$928
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2012
$928 (+1.2%)
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2011
$917
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
Tax history for 611 Lambert Chapel Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,299 (+15.1%)
$50,000 + $110,891
$160,891
2024
$1,129 (+4.4%)
$50,000 + $110,891
$160,891
2023
$1,081 (+3.4%)
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2022
$1,045
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2021
$1,045 (−9.0%)
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2020
$1,149
$34,000 + $84,754
$118,754
2019
$1,149 (+5.2%)
$35,704 + $99,074
$134,778
2017
$1,093 (+14.7%)
$35,704 + $99,074
$134,778
2016
$953 (+2.8%)
$35,704 + $99,074
$134,778
2015
$927
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2014
$927 (−0.1%)
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2013
$928
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2012
$928 (+1.2%)
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
2011
$917
$31,320 + $83,081
$114,401
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Residential District
This district is primarily for low to moderate density residential development within the residential-agricultural areas of the jurisdiction.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Package
Heating Type: Package
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Mobile Home
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Wood
Building Type: Manufactured Home
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BEN SPENCE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,680
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,680
Building Sq. Ft: 1,680
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: A7-10E
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 217,800
Legal Lot Number: 1,2
Municipality Name: MATTHEWS
Acres: 5
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: BENNETT FIRE DISTRICT
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,680
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5 acres
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Chatham County
APN: 0065724
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bennett School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 6.6mi
6/10
Chatham Central High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 8.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Siler City, NC • 27344
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
47
26
54
33
69
42
76
51
78
56
88
66
90
70
81
65
81
59
72
48
65
42
53
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.