913 Bainbridge Rd is a 1,456 square foot house on a 2 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Stedman data, we estimate the home's value is $234,432.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
2 acresLot Size
$161Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$234,432
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% lower than the average sale price ($235K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,924 (+25.1%)
$43,500 + $118,615
$162,115
2024
$1,538 (+5.1%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2023
$1,464 (+5.3%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2022
$1,390 (+52.8%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2021
$910 (−34.5%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2020
$1,390
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2019
$1,390 (+3.6%)
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2018
$1,342
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2017
$1,342 (+13.6%)
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2016
$1,181
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2015
$1,181
$24,000 + $96,300
$120,300
2014
$1,181
$24,000 + $96,300
$120,300
Tax history for 913 Bainbridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,924 (+25.1%)
$43,500 + $118,615
$162,115
2024
$1,538 (+5.1%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2023
$1,464 (+5.3%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2022
$1,390 (+52.8%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2021
$910 (−34.5%)
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2020
$1,390
$24,000 + $89,053
$113,053
2019
$1,390 (+3.6%)
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2018
$1,342
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2017
$1,342 (+13.6%)
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2016
$1,181
$24,000 + $103,900
$127,900
2015
$1,181
$24,000 + $96,300
$120,300
2014
$1,181
$24,000 + $96,300
$120,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A1
Agricultural District
This district is designed to promote and protect agricultural lands, including woodland, within the County. The general intent of the district is to permit all agricultural uses to exist free from most private urban development except for large lot, single-family development. Some public and/or semi-public uses as well as a limited list of convenient commercial uses are permitted to ensure essential services for the residents.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Gas station
Convenience store
Retail-Grocery
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Self-Storage / mini-Storage
Bed & breakfast
Medical office
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 5
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Brick
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,456
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,456
Building Sq. Ft: 1,456
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 2 ACRES
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 231
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 87,120
Acres: 2
Depth Footage: 314.57
Front Footage: 282.2
Zoning Code: A1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL LOT
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,456
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: —
County: Cumberland County
APN: 0496459071000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Stedman Primary
Public PreK-1 • Assigned • 1.2mi
Mac Williams Middle
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.8mi
4/10
Cape Fear High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
8/10 Wind Factor
80% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Stedman, NC • 28391
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
51
31
57
38
72
48
79
56
81
61
90
70
92
75
84
69
83
66
74
53
68
46
56
37
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 5.4 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
5.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$223,000 – $270,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,344 in fees.3 minutes to get started.