9001 Oakmere Rd is a house on a 10,411 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 29, 2022 for $525,000. Based on Redfin's Waxhaw data, we estimate the home's value is $557,967.
Single-familyProperty Type
2020Year Built
10,411 sq ftLot Size
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Ned Williams• Mark Spain Real Estate
Bought with Alexandra Johnson• Orchard Brokerage, LLC
Source:CANOPYMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3840642
Redfin Estimate
$557,967
$33K since sold in August 2022
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.1% lower than the average sale price ($570K) of 6 comparable homes.
Rare 1 1/2 story plan in the highly amenitized - award winning Millbridge community - Home will include granite counter tops in the kitchen and all the baths, tile back splash & stainless appliances in the kitchen; extensive moldings throughout the home; hardwood floors in the entry hall and kitchen; front and rear covered porches. It has the optional 2nd floor with private bedroom & bath.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,424 (+0.7%)
$104,000 + $466,500
$570,500
2025
$4,394 (+20.9%)
$104,000 + $466,500
$570,500
2024
$3,636 (+1.0%)
$104,000 + $466,500
$570,500
2023
$3,599
$70,900 + $283,700
$354,600
2022
$3,599 (+0.2%)
$70,900 + $283,700
$354,600
2021
$3,593 (+412.5%)
$70,900 + $283,700
$354,600
2020
$701
$60,000
Tax history for 9001 Oakmere Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,424 (+0.7%)
$104,000 + $466,500
$570,500
2025
$4,394 (+20.9%)
$104,000 + $466,500
$570,500
2024
$3,636 (+1.0%)
$104,000 + $466,500
$570,500
2023
$3,599
$70,900 + $283,700
$354,600
2022
$3,599 (+0.2%)
$70,900 + $283,700
$354,600
2021
$3,593 (+412.5%)
$70,900 + $283,700
$354,600
2020
$701
$60,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R3
Single Family Residential
R-3 Residential zoning allows for the development of single family detached homes at a rate of 3 units per acre in a pattern that is in harmony with the existing residential subdivisions found throughout the town. R-3 is intended to provide traditional suburban housing while encouraging the clustering of homes to promote the preservation of trees, open space, and other natural features. Developments that meet these goals may qualify for a density bonus of up to 0.5 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Educational / school
Public service-Other
Cemetery
Park & open space
Jun 1, 2020 • Final
Electrical permit (new construction - residential/commercial)
Electrical
New construction
Jun 1, 2020 • Final
Mechanical permit (hvac - new construction)
HVAC
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.