366 Mountain View Church Rd is a 1,688 square foot house on a 0.93 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 24, 1993 for $59,000. Based on Redfin's Zirconia data, we estimate the home's value is $313,252.
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
0.93 acresLot Size
$186Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$313,252
$254K since sold in May 1993$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 22.7% lower than the average sale price ($405K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Market trends in 28790, NC
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Buyer's market
Sale-to-list price
98.2%
+2.5% MoM
Median sale price
$421K
$91K MoM
Avg. days on market
82d
13 days MoM
Recently sold homes
11
4 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 366 Mountain View Church Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 24, 1993
Sold
$59,000
$35/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,162
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2024
$1,162
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2023
$1,162 (+21.4%)
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2022
$957 (+1.5%)
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2021
$943
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2020
$943
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2019
$943 (+17.7%)
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2018
$801
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2017
$801
$24,200 + $100,000
$124,200
2016
$801 (+8.7%)
$24,200 + $100,000
$124,200
2015
$737 (+6.8%)
$24,200 + $100,000
$124,200
2014
$690
$21,300 + $97,100
$118,400
Tax history for 366 Mountain View Church Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,162
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2024
$1,162
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2023
$1,162 (+21.4%)
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2022
$957 (+1.5%)
$38,700 + $180,100
$218,800
2021
$943
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2020
$943
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2019
$943 (+17.7%)
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2018
$801
$24,200 + $120,600
$144,800
2017
$801
$24,200 + $100,000
$124,200
2016
$801 (+8.7%)
$24,200 + $100,000
$124,200
2015
$737 (+6.8%)
$24,200 + $100,000
$124,200
2014
$690
$21,300 + $97,100
$118,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2R
Residential District Two Rural
The purpose of Residential District Two Rural (R2R) is to foster orderly growth where the principal use of land is residential. The intent of this district is to allow for low to medium density residential development and rural commercial and light industrial development consistent with the recommendations of the Comprehensive Plan. This general use district is typically meant to be utilized in areas designated as Transitional (RTA) in the Comprehensive Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Wastewater treatment
Bed & breakfast
Golf related
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Masonry
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VILLAGE/GREEN RIVER
Living Sq. Ft: 1,688
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,688
Building Sq. Ft: 1,688
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SR1120 ON MOUNTIAN VIEW
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 440
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 40,511
Legal Lot Number: 48
Municipality Name: GREEN RIVER FIRE
Acres: 0.93
Zoning Code: R2R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL-SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Utility Type: Septic Tank
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: GREEN RIVER FIRE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,688
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.93 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1981
County: Henderson County
APN: 600954
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 3, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Hillandale Elementary
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.9mi
3/10
Flat Rock Middle
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
6/10
East Henderson High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Zirconia, NC • 28790
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
27
54
35
65
43
72
51
72
56
81
64
84
69
76
64
75
58
66
48
61
43
51
33
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 5.2 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
5.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$298,000 – $361,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Zirconia. 3 minutes to get started.