907 Mountain View Church Rd is a 1,736 square foot home on a 1.74 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Zirconia data, we estimate the home's value is $296,021.
ManufacturedProperty Type
2007Year Built
1.74 acresLot Size
$171Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$296,021
$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 41.3% lower than the average sale price ($504K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Market trends in 28790, NC
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Buyer's market
Sale-to-list price
98.2%
+2.5% MoM
Median sale price
$421K
$91K MoM
Avg. days on market
82d
13 days MoM
Recently sold homes
11
4 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 907 Mountain View Church Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,498
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2024
$1,498
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2023
$1,498 (+15.7%)
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2022
$1,294 (+1.5%)
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2021
$1,275
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2020
$1,275
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2019
$1,275 (+5.4%)
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2018
$1,209
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2017
$1,209
$32,400 + $155,100
$187,500
2016
$1,209 (+8.6%)
$32,400 + $155,100
$187,500
2015
$1,113 (+0.5%)
$32,400 + $155,100
$187,500
2014
$1,107
$28,300 + $161,400
$189,700
Tax history for 907 Mountain View Church Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,498
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2024
$1,498
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2023
$1,498 (+15.7%)
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2022
$1,294 (+1.5%)
$47,400 + $234,700
$282,100
2021
$1,275
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2020
$1,275
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2019
$1,275 (+5.4%)
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2018
$1,209
$32,400 + $163,400
$195,800
2017
$1,209
$32,400 + $155,100
$187,500
2016
$1,209 (+8.6%)
$32,400 + $155,100
$187,500
2015
$1,113 (+0.5%)
$32,400 + $155,100
$187,500
2014
$1,107
$28,300 + $161,400
$189,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R2R
Residential District Two Rural
The purpose of Residential District Two Rural (R2R) is to foster orderly growth where the principal use of land is residential. The intent of this district is to allow for low to medium density residential development and rural commercial and light industrial development consistent with the recommendations of the Comprehensive Plan. This general use district is typically meant to be utilized in areas designated as Transitional (RTA) in the Comprehensive Plan.
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Crawl-Space
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Modular/Prefab
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,736
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,736
Building Sq. Ft: 1,736
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SR1227 OFF MTN VIEW CHURCH RD
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 75,794
Municipality Name: GREEN RIVER FIRE
Acres: 1.74
Zoning Code: R2R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL-MODULAR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: GREEN RIVER FIRE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,736
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.74 acres
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Henderson County
APN: 1006468
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 3, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Hillandale Elementary
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.6mi
3/10
Flat Rock Middle
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
6/10
East Henderson High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Zirconia, NC • 28790
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
27
54
35
65
43
72
51
72
56
81
64
84
69
76
64
75
58
66
48
61
43
51
33
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.