380 Mountain Rd is a 911 square foot house on a 1.48 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Concord data, we estimate the home's value is $255,286.
Single-familyProperty Type
1880Year Built
1.48 acresLot Size
$280Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$255,286
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 35.2% lower than the average sale price ($394K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,365 (+5.1%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2024
$5,103 (+3.1%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2023
$4,950 (+3.7%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2022
$4,772 (+3.5%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2021
$4,610 (+34.5%)
$137,900 + $45,600
$183,500
2020
$3,428 (−1.0%)
$84,900 + $43,200
$128,100
2019
$3,461 (+1.5%)
$81,400 + $43,200
$124,600
2018
$3,411 (+2.5%)
$81,400 + $39,600
$121,000
2017
$3,329 (−1.1%)
$78,400 + $39,500
$117,900
2016
$3,365 (−0.3%)
$78,400 + $43,200
$121,600
2015
$3,374
$77,500 + $45,900
$123,400
Tax history for 380 Mountain Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,365 (+5.1%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2024
$5,103 (+3.1%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2023
$4,950 (+3.7%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2022
$4,772 (+3.5%)
$137,900 + $46,400
$184,300
2021
$4,610 (+34.5%)
$137,900 + $45,600
$183,500
2020
$3,428 (−1.0%)
$84,900 + $43,200
$128,100
2019
$3,461 (+1.5%)
$81,400 + $43,200
$124,600
2018
$3,411 (+2.5%)
$81,400 + $39,600
$121,000
2017
$3,329 (−1.1%)
$78,400 + $39,500
$117,900
2016
$3,365 (−0.3%)
$78,400 + $43,200
$121,600
2015
$3,374
$77,500 + $45,900
$123,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Medium Density Residential District
The Medium Density Residential RM District is established to accommodate single-family detached dwellings, single-family detached dwellings with 1 accessory dwelling unit ADU, two-family dwellings, cluster developments, and planned unit developments at densities of between 1 and 5 du's per acre, and housing for the elderly at densities not exceeding 14 du's per acre, in areas within the Urban Growth Boundary where municipal utilities are present or anticipated, with the lowest density corresponding to the absence of utilities and the greater densities corresponding to full municipal utility service
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Cemetery
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 594
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Building Style Type: Conventional
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 911
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,655
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 594
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 64,469
Municipality Name: CONCORD CITY
Acres: 1.48
Zoning Code: RM
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 911
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.48 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1880
Year Renovated: —
County: Merrimack County
APN: 321583
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mill Brook School
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 3.6mi
Rundlett Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.0mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
15% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Concord, NH • 03301
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
14
33
14
48
27
59
37
68
48
80
58
85
63
82
56
75
51
63
40
49
32
35
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$243,000 – $294,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,553 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.