REO Property Alert. Ready fixer-upper for investor in desirable Northwoods. Features 4 beds, 2.5 bathrooms colonial located on corner lot. Master bedroom with full bathroom, formal living, dining, eat-in kitchen, den with fireplace and finished garage.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$224Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Stephen Burke• Realty Mark Advantage
•856-457-4900 (broker)
•dsupnick@aol.com (broker)
Bought with Stephen Burke• Realty Mark Advantage
•856-457-4900 (broker)
•dsupnick@aol.com (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1003178311
Redfin Estimate
$475,530
$291K since sold in August 2017$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.8% lower than the average sale price ($552K) of 6 comparable homes.
REO Property Alert. Ready fixer-upper for investor in desirable Northwoods. Features 4 beds, 2.5 bathrooms colonial located on corner lot. Master bedroom with full bathroom, formal living, dining, eat-in kitchen, den with fireplace and finished garage.
Public Records
May 3, 1995
Sold
$130,000
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 1, 1978
Sold
$55,000
$26/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,478 (+5.4%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2024
$12,784 (+6.1%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2023
$12,047 (+2.8%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2022
$11,715 (−0.3%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2021
$11,752 (+1.2%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2020
$11,608 (+33.0%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2019
$8,725 (+0.3%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2018
$8,702 (+1.4%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2017
$8,583 (+1.4%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2016
$8,468 (+11.1%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2014
$7,623 (+2.4%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2013
$7,443 (−3.9%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2012
$7,748 (+2.1%)
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
2011
$7,592 (+5.6%)
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
2010
$7,189 (−5.5%)
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
2009
$7,605
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
Tax history for 38 Greenvale Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,478 (+5.4%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2024
$12,784 (+6.1%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2023
$12,047 (+2.8%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2022
$11,715 (−0.3%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2021
$11,752 (+1.2%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2020
$11,608 (+33.0%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2019
$8,725 (+0.3%)
$63,100 + $223,600
$286,700
2018
$8,702 (+1.4%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2017
$8,583 (+1.4%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2016
$8,468 (+11.1%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2014
$7,623 (+2.4%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2013
$7,443 (−3.9%)
$63,100 + $152,500
$215,600
2012
$7,748 (+2.1%)
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
2011
$7,592 (+5.6%)
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
2010
$7,189 (−5.5%)
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
2009
$7,605
$43,800 + $88,100
$131,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Residential Zone
The R2 Residential zone is intended for single-family detached dwellings on lots of moderate size that stabilize and protect the surrounding neighborhood. Clustering of dwellings to promote the retention of open space is encouraged.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Recreation
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,120
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,552
Legal Lot Number: 4
Legal Block Number: 467.0
Municipality Name: CHERRY HILL TWP
Acres: 0.2652
Depth Footage: 110
Front Footage: 105
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: CHERRY HILL TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,120
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: —
County: Camden County
APN: 0900467 0400004
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kingston Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
John A Carusi Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Cherry Hill High-West High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
55% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cherry Hill, NJ • 08034
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
23
42
26
60
38
67
46
73
55
84
64
88
71
82
62
78
61
69
48
57
39
43
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$452,000 – $547,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,755 in fees.3 minutes to get started.