As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,808 (+4.7%)
$90,000 + $219,900
$309,900
2024
$9,365 (+2.0%)
$90,000 + $219,900
$309,900
2023
$9,178 (+1.8%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2022
$9,012 (+1.3%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2021
$8,897 (+1.4%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2020
$8,773 (+1.3%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2019
$8,661 (+2.3%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2018
$8,464 (+0.5%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2017
$8,425 (+1.5%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2016
$8,301 (+4.8%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2014
$7,920 (−6.7%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2013
$8,489 (+4.2%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2012
$8,148 (+4.6%)
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
2011
$7,790 (+1.1%)
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
2010
$7,703 (+4.3%)
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
2009
$7,385
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
Tax history for 19 Hendrickson Rd #2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,808 (+4.7%)
$90,000 + $219,900
$309,900
2024
$9,365 (+2.0%)
$90,000 + $219,900
$309,900
2023
$9,178 (+1.8%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2022
$9,012 (+1.3%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2021
$8,897 (+1.4%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2020
$8,773 (+1.3%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2019
$8,661 (+2.3%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2018
$8,464 (+0.5%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2017
$8,425 (+1.5%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2016
$8,301 (+4.8%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2014
$7,920 (−6.7%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2013
$8,489 (+4.2%)
$90,000 + $212,300
$302,300
2012
$8,148 (+4.6%)
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
2011
$7,790 (+1.1%)
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
2010
$7,703 (+4.3%)
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
2009
$7,385
$100,000 + $81,500
$181,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2B
Residential 2B District
The Residential 2B district is intended primarily for single family detached residential uses on lots of 15,000 sq ft or larger, or in cluster developments on smaller lots.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Condominium
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,832
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,255
Legal Lot Number: 1
Legal Block Number: 5702
Municipality Name: LAWRENCE TWP
Acres: 0.0288
Zoning Code: R-2B
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: LAWRENCE TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,832
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1920
Year Renovated: —
County: Mercer County
APN: 0705702 00001 C02
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lawrenceville Elementary School
Public PreK-3 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Lawrence Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
8/10
Lawrence High School
Public PreK-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lawrence Twp, NJ • 08648
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
22
41
25
59
37
66
44
73
54
84
63
89
70
82
61
78
59
70
47
57
38
42
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$472,000 – $571,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,964 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.