2167 Jordan Ct is a 960 square foot condo. - it last sold on December 16, 2003 for $71,927. Based on Redfin's Mahwah data, we estimate the home's value is $303,389.
CondoProperty Type
1996Year Built
$316Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$303,389
$231K since sold in December 2003$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 35.7% lower than the average sale price ($472K) of 6 comparable homes.
Keller Williams Village Square Realty, (201) 445-4300
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 2167 Jordan Ct
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Dec 16, 2003
Sold
$71,927
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 18, 1996
Sold
$574,000
$598/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,853 (+3.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2024
$1,798 (+1.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2023
$1,774 (+3.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2022
$1,718 (+1.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2021
$1,699 (+2.5%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2020
$1,658 (+3.4%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2019
$1,604 (+1.4%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2018
$1,581 (+1.6%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2017
$1,556 (+2.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2016
$1,521 (+3.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2014
$1,475 (+1.8%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2013
$1,449 (+2.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2012
$1,416 (+2.9%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2011
$1,376 (+0.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2010
$1,374 (+3.0%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2009
$1,335
$25,000 + $39,700
$64,700
Tax history for 2167 Jordan Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,853 (+3.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2024
$1,798 (+1.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2023
$1,774 (+3.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2022
$1,718 (+1.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2021
$1,699 (+2.5%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2020
$1,658 (+3.4%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2019
$1,604 (+1.4%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2018
$1,581 (+1.6%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2017
$1,556 (+2.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2016
$1,521 (+3.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2014
$1,475 (+1.8%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2013
$1,449 (+2.3%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2012
$1,416 (+2.9%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2011
$1,376 (+0.1%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2010
$1,374 (+3.0%)
$1,000 + $86,100
$87,100
2009
$1,335
$25,000 + $39,700
$64,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
ML-2
Moderate and Low Residential Zone
It is the intent of the ML2 Zone regulations to provide a realistic opportunity for the construction of a variety of housing types for a variety of income levels in the Township, including housing for lower income households; and to encourage the development of such lower income housing, and other housing, by providing specific land use regulations addressing those needs. These regulations are designed to meet the mandate of South Burlington County N.A.A.C.P. vs. Mount Laurel Township, 92 NJ 158 1983 also referred to herein as Mount Laurel II. Any provisions of any other ordinance not in conflict with the ML2 zoning regulations and which imposes higher standards shall be applicable.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Condominium
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 960
Building Sq. Ft: 960
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 635
Legal Lot Number: 2167
Legal Block Number: 70
Municipality Name: MAHWAH TWP
Acres: 0.0146
Zoning Code: ML2
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MAHWAH TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 960
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: —
County: Bergen County
APN: 3300070 02167
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School
Public 4-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
7/10
Ramapo Ridge Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Mahwah High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
23% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mahwah, NJ • 07430
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
38
23
55
34
63
43
70
52
81
61
85
67
81
59
77
56
66
45
54
36
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$289,000 – $349,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,034 in fees.3 minutes to get started.