274D Convent Rd Unit 274D, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
About this home
Where else can you find a one bedroom, one bath with an attached garage that has a remote at this price? Just painted, and has laminate, carpet and vinyl tile floors. Neytral carpets were just steam cleaned. This end unit home is move-in ready. Clearbrook offers 100+ clubs, bocce, tennis, billiards, 2 pools plus many other attractions.
CondoProperty Type
1977Year Built
$354Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by • Gloria Nilson & Co RE MN
•609-395-6600 (broker)
•rhaimer@glorianilson.com (broker)
Bought with Non Subscriber
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1004339150
Redfin Estimate
$285,248
$16K since sold in May 2026$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.9% lower than the average sale price ($291K) of 6 comparable homes.
Where else can you find a one bedroom, one bath with an attached garage that has a remote at this price? Just painted, and has laminate, carpet and vinyl tile floors. Neytral carpets were just steam cleaned. This end unit home is move-in ready. Clearbrook offers 100+ clubs, bocce, tennis, billiards, 2 pools plus many other attractions.
Public Records
Apr 1, 1983
Sold
$50,000
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,733 (+3.4%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2024
$1,675 (+3.6%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2023
$1,617 (+1.7%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2022
$1,590 (+0.6%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2021
$1,580 (−0.3%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2020
$1,584 (+2.3%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2019
$1,548 (+0.8%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2018
$1,536 (+1.6%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2017
$1,513 (+1.5%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2016
$1,490 (+6.0%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2014
$1,405 (−44.2%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2013
$2,519 (+12.2%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2011
$2,246 (+5.7%)
$17,000 + $40,500
$57,500
2010
$2,126 (+3.5%)
$17,000 + $40,500
$57,500
2009
$2,053
$17,000 + $40,500
$57,500
Tax history for 274D Convent Rd Unit 274D
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,733 (+3.4%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2024
$1,675 (+3.6%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2023
$1,617 (+1.7%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2022
$1,590 (+0.6%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2021
$1,580 (−0.3%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2020
$1,584 (+2.3%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2019
$1,548 (+0.8%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2018
$1,536 (+1.6%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2017
$1,513 (+1.5%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2016
$1,490 (+6.0%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2014
$1,405 (−44.2%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2013
$2,519 (+12.2%)
$15,000 + $44,600
$59,600
2011
$2,246 (+5.7%)
$17,000 + $40,500
$57,500
2010
$2,126 (+3.5%)
$17,000 + $40,500
$57,500
2009
$2,053
$17,000 + $40,500
$57,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PRC
Planned Retirement Community District
The purpose and intent of the PRC District is to enable the planned development of a residential retirement community which shall also contain recreational, medical and shopping facilities and similar services required by the residents thereof in accordance with comprehensive site development plan approved by the Planning Board of the Township of Monroe.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Recreation
Golf related
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CLEARBROOK HAMPTON VILLAGE SEC 08
Living Sq. Ft: 805
Legal Description: UNIT 274D
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,572
Legal Lot Number: 67
Legal Block Number: 26
Municipality Name: MONROE TWP
Acres: 0.059
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MONROE TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 805
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 1200026 00067 C274D
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Applegarth Elementary School
Public 4-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
8/10
Monroe Township Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monroe Township, NJ • 08831
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
22
41
24
58
36
65
44
72
53
83
63
87
69
81
60
77
59
68
47
56
38
42
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$271,000 – $329,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,852 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.