As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,471 (+3.8%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2025
$6,232 (+1.5%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2024
$6,141 (+1.1%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2023
$6,077 (+7.6%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2022
$5,646 (−0.7%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2021
$5,688 (+0.8%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2020
$5,643 (+1.7%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2019
$5,547 (+1.4%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2018
$5,468 (+1.5%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2017
$5,386 (+6.1%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2016
$5,074 (+8.9%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2014
$4,661 (+0.7%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2013
$4,631 (+2.6%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2012
$4,511 (−12.5%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2011
$5,156 (−4.1%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2010
$5,374 (+2.1%)
$37,600 + $74,700
$112,300
2009
$5,262
$37,600 + $74,700
$112,300
Tax history for 671 Main St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,471 (+3.8%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2025
$6,232 (+1.5%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2024
$6,141 (+1.1%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2023
$6,077 (+7.6%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2022
$5,646 (−0.7%)
$89,300 + $149,200
$238,500
2021
$5,688 (+0.8%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2020
$5,643 (+1.7%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2019
$5,547 (+1.4%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2018
$5,468 (+1.5%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2017
$5,386 (+6.1%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2016
$5,074 (+8.9%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2014
$4,661 (+0.7%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2013
$4,631 (+2.6%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2012
$4,511 (−12.5%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2011
$5,156 (−4.1%)
$73,700 + $87,700
$161,400
2010
$5,374 (+2.1%)
$37,600 + $74,700
$112,300
2009
$5,262
$37,600 + $74,700
$112,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-22
Medium-Density Residential District
The intent of the R-22 Medium-Density Residential District is to promote the development of appropriately zoned land within the Township for single-family detached dwellings at medium density and to permit other compatible uses in accord with the spirit of this chapter.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Exterior Wall: Frame
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,776
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 41,077
Legal Lot Number: 1
Legal Block Number: 152
Municipality Name: MANTUA TWP
Acres: 0.943
Zoning Code: R22
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MANTUA TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,776
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.94 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1920
Year Renovated: —
County: Gloucester County
APN: 1000152 00001
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Centre City Elementary School
Public 1-3 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Clearview Regional Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
6/10
Clearview Regional High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
56% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Sewell, NJ • 08080
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
23
42
26
59
38
67
46
73
55
83
64
88
70
81
62
79
60
67
47
57
40
43
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$316,000 – $382,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,321 in fees.3 minutes to get started.