As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,019 (+3.2%)
$31,609 + $90,745
$122,354
2024
$4,866 (+1.7%)
$30,688 + $88,102
$118,790
2023
$4,785 (+3.5%)
$29,794 + $85,536
$115,330
2022
$4,624 (+3.5%)
$28,927 + $83,045
$111,972
2021
$4,469 (+1.7%)
$28,085 + $80,626
$108,711
2020
$4,395 (+3.0%)
$27,267 + $78,278
$105,545
2019
$4,266 (+3.7%)
$26,473 + $75,998
$102,471
2018
$4,115 (+3.2%)
$25,702 + $73,785
$99,487
2017
$3,988 (+3.0%)
$24,227 + $69,550
$93,777
2016
$3,873 (+6.3%)
$24,227 + $69,550
$93,777
2014
$3,644
$22,171 + $63,649
$85,820
Tax history for 1002 Stagecoach Rd SE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,019 (+3.2%)
$31,609 + $90,745
$122,354
2024
$4,866 (+1.7%)
$30,688 + $88,102
$118,790
2023
$4,785 (+3.5%)
$29,794 + $85,536
$115,330
2022
$4,624 (+3.5%)
$28,927 + $83,045
$111,972
2021
$4,469 (+1.7%)
$28,085 + $80,626
$108,711
2020
$4,395 (+3.0%)
$27,267 + $78,278
$105,545
2019
$4,266 (+3.7%)
$26,473 + $75,998
$102,471
2018
$4,115 (+3.2%)
$25,702 + $73,785
$99,487
2017
$3,988 (+3.0%)
$24,227 + $69,550
$93,777
2016
$3,873 (+6.3%)
$24,227 + $69,550
$93,777
2014
$3,644
$22,171 + $63,649
$85,820
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1D
Residential – Single-family Zone District
The purpose of the R-1 zone district is to provide for neighborhoods of single-family homes with a variety of lot sizes and dimensions. When applied in developed areas, an additional purpose is to require that redevelopment reinforce the established character of the existing neighborhood. Primary land uses include single-family detached homes on individual lots, with limited civic and institutional uses to serve the surrounding residential area. Allowable uses are shown in Table 4-2-1.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: FOUR HILLS VILLAGE 01 INSTL
Building Sq. Ft: 3,504
Legal Description: *11A 8 FOUR HILLS VILLAGE 1ST INSTALLMENT REPL
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 16,278
Municipality Name: ALBUQUERQUE
Acres: 0.3737
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL IMPROVED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,504
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.37 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: —
County: Bernalillo County
APN: 102305513642520708
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Apache Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.8mi
4/10
Manzano High School
Public PreK-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
16% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
1 hot days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Albuquerque, NM • 87123
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
48
28
62
37
70
42
73
47
80
54
93
65
94
68
93
68
83
59
74
51
60
38
56
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.