As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,435 (+2.4%)
$9,905 + $38,903
$48,808
2024
$1,401 (+1.4%)
$9,000 + $38,387
$47,387
2023
$1,381 (−1.4%)
$9,000 + $37,007
$46,007
2022
$1,401 (+0.3%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2021
$1,396 (−0.5%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2020
$1,403 (+14.9%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2019
$1,222 (+0.6%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2018
$1,215 (+13.7%)
$9,000 + $29,784
$38,784
2017
$1,068 (+1.7%)
$9,000 + $29,784
$38,784
2016
$1,050 (−0.5%)
$7,635 + $29,513
$37,148
2015
$1,055 (+3.0%)
$7,485 + $28,565
$36,050
2014
$1,024
$7,267 + $27,733
$35,000
Tax history for 4958 Kenmore Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,435 (+2.4%)
$9,905 + $38,903
$48,808
2024
$1,401 (+1.4%)
$9,000 + $38,387
$47,387
2023
$1,381 (−1.4%)
$9,000 + $37,007
$46,007
2022
$1,401 (+0.3%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2021
$1,396 (−0.5%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2020
$1,403 (+14.9%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2019
$1,222 (+0.6%)
$9,000 + $35,667
$44,667
2018
$1,215 (+13.7%)
$9,000 + $29,784
$38,784
2017
$1,068 (+1.7%)
$9,000 + $29,784
$38,784
2016
$1,050 (−0.5%)
$7,635 + $29,513
$37,148
2015
$1,055 (+3.0%)
$7,485 + $28,565
$36,050
2014
$1,024
$7,267 + $27,733
$35,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
Single-Family High Density District
The single-family high density district is intended to accommodate single-family site built/manufactured dwelling units, including patio homes and townhouses, and to maintain and protect a high density residential character of development. This district is intended to serve as a transition between the multi-dwelling districts and the single-family medium density residential district. The maximum density of this district is 12 dwelling units per acre.