2732 Rimbaud St is a 1,666 square foot house on a 3,485 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Henderson data, we estimate the home's value is $421,204.
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
3,485 sq ftLot Size
$253Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$421,204
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.8% lower than the average sale price ($467K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,685 (+7.9%)
$40,950 + $77,438
$118,388
2024
$2,488 (+8.0%)
$40,250 + $78,418
$118,668
2023
$2,305 (+8.0%)
$42,700 + $79,471
$122,171
2022
$2,134 (+8.0%)
$35,000 + $73,716
$108,716
2021
$1,976 (+7.9%)
$32,900 + $67,374
$100,274
2020
$1,832 (+6.7%)
$28,350 + $63,980
$92,330
2019
$1,717 (+4.8%)
$26,250 + $63,233
$89,483
2018
$1,638 (−28.8%)
$23,800 + $61,993
$85,793
2017
$2,302 (+50.6%)
$19,950 + $59,410
$79,360
2016
$1,529 (+3.2%)
$16,450 + $54,801
$71,251
2015
$1,482
$12,950 + $54,579
$67,529
2014
$1,481 (+3.0%)
$12,950 + $40,131
$53,081
2013
$1,439 (+3.7%)
$12,950 + $40,131
$53,081
2012
$1,387 (−16.3%)
$7,000 + $42,660
$49,660
2011
$1,657 (−3.3%)
$7,000 + $40,888
$47,888
2010
$1,715 (−24.0%)
$7,000 + $50,231
$57,231
2009
$2,255
$8,750 + $50,314
$59,064
Tax history for 2732 Rimbaud St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,685 (+7.9%)
$40,950 + $77,438
$118,388
2024
$2,488 (+8.0%)
$40,250 + $78,418
$118,668
2023
$2,305 (+8.0%)
$42,700 + $79,471
$122,171
2022
$2,134 (+8.0%)
$35,000 + $73,716
$108,716
2021
$1,976 (+7.9%)
$32,900 + $67,374
$100,274
2020
$1,832 (+6.7%)
$28,350 + $63,980
$92,330
2019
$1,717 (+4.8%)
$26,250 + $63,233
$89,483
2018
$1,638 (−28.8%)
$23,800 + $61,993
$85,793
2017
$2,302 (+50.6%)
$19,950 + $59,410
$79,360
2016
$1,529 (+3.2%)
$16,450 + $54,801
$71,251
2015
$1,482
$12,950 + $54,579
$67,529
2014
$1,481 (+3.0%)
$12,950 + $40,131
$53,081
2013
$1,439 (+3.7%)
$12,950 + $40,131
$53,081
2012
$1,387 (−16.3%)
$7,000 + $42,660
$49,660
2011
$1,657 (−3.3%)
$7,000 + $40,888
$47,888
2010
$1,715 (−24.0%)
$7,000 + $50,231
$57,231
2009
$2,255
$8,750 + $50,314
$59,064
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM-10
MP
Medium-Density Residential 10 District
The RM-10 districts are established to provide opportunities for a wide range of medium density housing options, including attached and detached single-unit dwellings, townhouses, condominiums, apartment buildings, and affordable housing units. The districts also allow for a limited number of public and institutional uses, and similar compatible uses that may be appropriate in a medium-density residential environment.
Zone overlays
Master Plan Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 13
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PROVENCE SUB 2
Living Sq. Ft: 1,666
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 844
Building Sq. Ft: 2,118
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: PROVENCE SUB 2 PLAT BOOK 122 PAGE 1 LOT 111 BLOCK 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 452
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,485
Legal Lot Number: 111
Legal Block Number: 2
Municipality Name: HENDERSON
Acres: 0.08
Zoning Code: RM-8
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: HEND CITY LIBRARY DEBT
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,666
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,485 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Clark County
APN: 19019316069
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Del E Webb Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
7/10
Liberty High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
29% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Henderson, NV • 89044
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
53
34
62
42
70
49
73
52
83
60
95
72
96
73
97
75
89
66
79
56
62
42
58
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13 hours in
June and 7.5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13 hrs
7.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$401,000 – $485,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,212 in fees.3 minutes to get started.