REDUCED For Quick Sale! Luxurious, highly desirable gated neighborhood nestled in the center of Mountain's Edge. Beautifully upgraded 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath Two Story Home. Newly remodeled desert landscaping. Spacious living areas, divine kitchen with pantry. This amazing home won't last long- Call Now to schedule a viewing and get your offer in before it is too late!
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
6,534 sq ftLot Size
$199Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Casey Whiting• Keller Williams MarketPlace
Bought with Irene Boylan• Coldwell Banker Premier
Source:GLVAR #1527331
Redfin Estimate
$655,215
$307K since sold in May 2016$10K since April
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.8% lower than the average sale price ($660K) of 6 comparable homes.
GLVAR #1044157
Aug 19, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Aug 19, 2010
Sold
$270,000
$82/sq ft
May 21, 2010
Listed
$278,500
$85/sq ft
+8
GREAT PRICE ON LARGE TWO STORY HOME IN "MOUNTAINS EDGE". 4 BEDROOMS AND 2 3/4 BATHS. ATTACHED 3 CAR GARAGE. LARGE LOT . .. . 6,534 S F T.
GLVAR #1029762
Apr 26, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Apr 5, 2010
Listed
$270,000
$82/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,581 (+2.9%)
$57,750 + $155,246
$212,996
2024
$3,480 (+3.0%)
$50,750 + $157,817
$208,567
2023
$3,379 (+3.0%)
$50,750 + $159,872
$210,622
2022
$3,281 (+3.0%)
$49,000 + $148,625
$197,625
2021
$3,185 (+3.1%)
$40,250 + $135,157
$175,407
2020
$3,089 (+3.0%)
$42,000 + $113,031
$155,031
2019
$2,999 (+3.0%)
$43,750 + $113,044
$156,794
2018
$2,912 (−21.6%)
$32,550 + $111,301
$143,851
2017
$3,715 (+35.0%)
$29,750 + $101,615
$131,365
2016
$2,752 (+3.0%)
$25,200 + $94,750
$119,950
2015
$2,672
$21,700 + $93,393
$115,093
2014
$2,671 (+2.1%)
$19,250 + $87,201
$106,451
2013
$2,615 (+3.9%)
$19,250 + $87,201
$106,451
2012
$2,518 (−11.2%)
$10,500 + $78,619
$89,119
2011
$2,834 (−0.8%)
$10,500 + $75,310
$85,810
2010
$2,858 (−12.5%)
$10,500 + $86,085
$96,585
2009
$3,267
$10,500 + $84,320
$94,820
Tax history for 9748 Elk Grove Valley St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,581 (+2.9%)
$57,750 + $155,246
$212,996
2024
$3,480 (+3.0%)
$50,750 + $157,817
$208,567
2023
$3,379 (+3.0%)
$50,750 + $159,872
$210,622
2022
$3,281 (+3.0%)
$49,000 + $148,625
$197,625
2021
$3,185 (+3.1%)
$40,250 + $135,157
$175,407
2020
$3,089 (+3.0%)
$42,000 + $113,031
$155,031
2019
$2,999 (+3.0%)
$43,750 + $113,044
$156,794
2018
$2,912 (−21.6%)
$32,550 + $111,301
$143,851
2017
$3,715 (+35.0%)
$29,750 + $101,615
$131,365
2016
$2,752 (+3.0%)
$25,200 + $94,750
$119,950
2015
$2,672
$21,700 + $93,393
$115,093
2014
$2,671 (+2.1%)
$19,250 + $87,201
$106,451
2013
$2,615 (+3.9%)
$19,250 + $87,201
$106,451
2012
$2,518 (−11.2%)
$10,500 + $78,619
$89,119
2011
$2,834 (−0.8%)
$10,500 + $75,310
$85,810
2010
$2,858 (−12.5%)
$10,500 + $86,085
$96,585
2009
$3,267
$10,500 + $84,320
$94,820
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS3.3
Residential Single-Family 3.3
The RS3.3 district is established to accommodate moderate-density, single-family residential developments.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Park & open space
Nov 21, 2020 • Final
Residential solar building
Install a roof-mounted photovoltaic solar array on a residential building.
Electrical
Solar
Dec 9, 2017 • Final
Residential plumbing
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 16
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Subdivision Name: LAS COLINAS
Living Sq. Ft: 3,293
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,679
Building Sq. Ft: 3,925
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: LAS COLINAS-UNIT 1 PLAT BOOK 120 PAGE 84 LOT 86
Parking & Garage Information