3180 Quaint Ranch St is a 2,379 square foot house on a 0.46 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Logandale data, we estimate the home's value is $537,240.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$226Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$537,240
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.4% lower than the average sale price ($587K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,266 (+6.8%)
$35,350 + $110,156
$145,506
2024
$2,122 (−1.7%)
$35,350 + $111,581
$146,931
2023
$2,160 (+7.9%)
$35,350 + $112,996
$148,346
2022
$2,001 (+7.9%)
$21,000 + $105,040
$126,040
2021
$1,855 (+4.4%)
$18,375 + $95,778
$114,153
2020
$1,778 (+1.2%)
$17,500 + $91,161
$108,661
2019
$1,756 (+3.6%)
$17,500 + $90,351
$107,851
2018
$1,695 (−25.2%)
$16,800 + $79,839
$96,639
2017
$2,266 (+41.0%)
$16,100 + $77,036
$93,136
2016
$1,607 (+3.0%)
$10,500 + $71,291
$81,791
2015
$1,560
$8,750 + $66,817
$75,567
2014
$1,560 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $52,528
$61,278
2013
$1,516 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $52,528
$61,278
2012
$1,473 (−21.0%)
$8,750 + $50,695
$59,445
2011
$1,864 (−13.5%)
$8,750 + $48,564
$57,314
2010
$2,155 (−6.1%)
$10,500 + $62,306
$72,806
2009
$2,294
$17,500 + $66,569
$84,069
Tax history for 3180 Quaint Ranch St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,266 (+6.8%)
$35,350 + $110,156
$145,506
2024
$2,122 (−1.7%)
$35,350 + $111,581
$146,931
2023
$2,160 (+7.9%)
$35,350 + $112,996
$148,346
2022
$2,001 (+7.9%)
$21,000 + $105,040
$126,040
2021
$1,855 (+4.4%)
$18,375 + $95,778
$114,153
2020
$1,778 (+1.2%)
$17,500 + $91,161
$108,661
2019
$1,756 (+3.6%)
$17,500 + $90,351
$107,851
2018
$1,695 (−25.2%)
$16,800 + $79,839
$96,639
2017
$2,266 (+41.0%)
$16,100 + $77,036
$93,136
2016
$1,607 (+3.0%)
$10,500 + $71,291
$81,791
2015
$1,560
$8,750 + $66,817
$75,567
2014
$1,560 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $52,528
$61,278
2013
$1,516 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $52,528
$61,278
2012
$1,473 (−21.0%)
$8,750 + $50,695
$59,445
2011
$1,864 (−13.5%)
$8,750 + $48,564
$57,314
2010
$2,155 (−6.1%)
$10,500 + $62,306
$72,806
2009
$2,294
$17,500 + $66,569
$84,069
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Dec 9, 2017 • Final
Residential mechanical
Construct a new single-family home. A septic permit and a water commitment letter from the Moapa Valley Water District are on file.
Grading
HVAC
Dec 9, 2017 • Final
Residential electric
Construct a new single-family home. A septic permit and a water commitment letter from the Moapa Valley Water District are on file.
Electrical
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 13
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Brick
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CLEAR CREEK SUB
Living Sq. Ft: 2,379
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,379
Building Sq. Ft: 3,100
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: CLEAR CREEK SUB-UNIT #2 PLAT BOOK 77 PAGE 75 LOT 65
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 721
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 20,038
Legal Lot Number: 65
Municipality Name: MOAPA VALLEY
Acres: 0.46
Zoning Code: R-E
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MOAPA VALLEY
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,379
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.46 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: Clark County
APN: 04126311030
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Grant Bowler Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
6/10
Mack Lyon Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.1mi
8/10
Moapa Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 109° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Logandale, NV • 89021
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
37
69
44
78
51
81
56
91
65
102
74
104
76
104
77
97
70
85
58
69
44
63
38
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.4 hours in
June and 7.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.4 hrs
7.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$511,000 – $618,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Logandale. 3 minutes to get started.