As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,311 (−0.9%)
$16,490 + $52,430
$68,920
2024
$9,399 (−1.8%)
$16,490 + $52,430
$68,920
2023
$9,575 (−3.9%)
$18,480 + $46,450
$64,930
2022
$9,965 (+5.3%)
$18,480 + $46,450
$64,930
2021
$9,460 (+4.7%)
$18,480 + $46,450
$64,930
2020
$9,033 (−9.0%)
$16,490 + $41,480
$57,970
2019
$9,928 (+15.7%)
$16,490 + $41,480
$57,970
2018
$8,578 (−9.0%)
$16,490 + $41,480
$57,970
2017
$9,425 (+1.7%)
$16,210 + $44,800
$61,010
2016
$9,268 (+8.1%)
$16,210 + $44,800
$61,010
2015
$8,576 (−10.9%)
$16,210 + $44,800
$61,010
2014
$9,622
$18,830 + $52,120
$70,950
Tax history for 950 Vineshire Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,311 (−0.9%)
$16,490 + $52,430
$68,920
2024
$9,399 (−1.8%)
$16,490 + $52,430
$68,920
2023
$9,575 (−3.9%)
$18,480 + $46,450
$64,930
2022
$9,965 (+5.3%)
$18,480 + $46,450
$64,930
2021
$9,460 (+4.7%)
$18,480 + $46,450
$64,930
2020
$9,033 (−9.0%)
$16,490 + $41,480
$57,970
2019
$9,928 (+15.7%)
$16,490 + $41,480
$57,970
2018
$8,578 (−9.0%)
$16,490 + $41,480
$57,970
2017
$9,425 (+1.7%)
$16,210 + $44,800
$61,010
2016
$9,268 (+8.1%)
$16,210 + $44,800
$61,010
2015
$8,576 (−10.9%)
$16,210 + $44,800
$61,010
2014
$9,622
$18,830 + $52,120
$70,950
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
MF2
Multiple-Family Residential District
Apartments and other multiple-family dwellings occupy but a small part of the corporate area of Cleveland Heights yet this type of use accommodates about one forth of the City's population. Three zoning districts have been designed to accommodate multiple-family residential uses at varying densities to offer a variety of living environments. Each district is structured to permit more than one principal building on a zoning lot: (a) The MF-1 District is established to provide for townhouses and garden-type apartments where buildings are low two stories and there is ample open space and parking on surface lots usually in the rear of the buildings. These are placed in the MF-1 District which has a minimum lot area per dwelling unit resulting in a density of approximately twelve dwelling units an acre.; (b) The MF-2 District is established to provide for medium density developments of approximately twenty-five dwelling units an acre.; (c) The MF-3 District is established to provide for very high density residential development in limited areas of Cleveland Heights. The standards for the MF-3 District permit development of approximately fifty-eight dwelling units per gross acre.
Sep 14, 2022 • Active
Residential building
Work on waterproofing.
Remodel
Feb 5, 2021 • Final
Migrated
Work on a rear retaining wall.
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.