1333 Fishinger Rd is a 1,388 square foot house on a 0.33 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Columbus data, we estimate the home's value is $453,690.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$327Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$453,690
$3,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.4% higher than the average sale price ($419K) of 4 comparable homes.
Sue Van Woerkom • Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs, (614) 888-1000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1333 Fishinger Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,887 (−0.2%)
$71,785 + $74,445
$146,230
2024
$7,899 (+0.8%)
$71,785 + $74,445
$146,230
2023
$7,837 (+3.3%)
$71,785 + $74,445
$146,230
2022
$7,589 (+13.0%)
$54,565 + $62,790
$117,355
2021
$6,718 (+0.9%)
$54,565 + $62,790
$117,355
2020
$6,659 (+4.3%)
$54,565 + $62,790
$117,355
2019
$6,386 (+0.8%)
$54,565 + $46,270
$100,835
2017
$6,337 (+36.9%)
$54,565 + $46,270
$100,835
2016
$4,628
$40,180 + $38,570
$78,750
2015
$4,624 (−0.1%)
$40,180 + $38,570
$78,750
2014
$4,630 (+6.0%)
$40,180 + $38,570
$78,750
2013
$4,367
$36,540 + $35,070
$71,610
Tax history for 1333 Fishinger Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,887 (−0.2%)
$71,785 + $74,445
$146,230
2024
$7,899 (+0.8%)
$71,785 + $74,445
$146,230
2023
$7,837 (+3.3%)
$71,785 + $74,445
$146,230
2022
$7,589 (+13.0%)
$54,565 + $62,790
$117,355
2021
$6,718 (+0.9%)
$54,565 + $62,790
$117,355
2020
$6,659 (+4.3%)
$54,565 + $62,790
$117,355
2019
$6,386 (+0.8%)
$54,565 + $46,270
$100,835
2017
$6,337 (+36.9%)
$54,565 + $46,270
$100,835
2016
$4,628
$40,180 + $38,570
$78,750
2015
$4,624 (−0.1%)
$40,180 + $38,570
$78,750
2014
$4,630 (+6.0%)
$40,180 + $38,570
$78,750
2013
$4,367
$36,540 + $35,070
$71,610
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.