1845 Harwitch Rd is a 2,051 square foot house on a 0.31 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Columbus data, we estimate the home's value is $623,340.
Single-familyProperty Type
1953Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$304Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$623,340
$10K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.7% lower than the average sale price ($647K) of 6 comparable homes.
Sue Van Woerkom • Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs, (614) 888-1000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1845 Harwitch Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,746 (−0.1%)
$69,055 + $109,270
$178,325
2024
$9,757 (+0.9%)
$69,055 + $109,270
$178,325
2023
$9,672 (−7.2%)
$69,055 + $109,270
$178,325
2022
$10,419 (+14.6%)
$55,650 + $100,065
$155,715
2021
$9,091 (+0.9%)
$55,650 + $100,065
$155,715
2020
$9,011 (+8.3%)
$55,650 + $100,065
$155,715
2019
$8,318 (+22.3%)
$55,650 + $73,045
$128,695
2017
$6,801 (+47.8%)
$55,650 + $51,940
$107,590
2016
$4,603
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
2015
$4,599 (−0.1%)
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
2014
$4,604 (−4.8%)
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
2013
$4,837
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
Tax history for 1845 Harwitch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,746 (−0.1%)
$69,055 + $109,270
$178,325
2024
$9,757 (+0.9%)
$69,055 + $109,270
$178,325
2023
$9,672 (−7.2%)
$69,055 + $109,270
$178,325
2022
$10,419 (+14.6%)
$55,650 + $100,065
$155,715
2021
$9,091 (+0.9%)
$55,650 + $100,065
$155,715
2020
$9,011 (+8.3%)
$55,650 + $100,065
$155,715
2019
$8,318 (+22.3%)
$55,650 + $73,045
$128,695
2017
$6,801 (+47.8%)
$55,650 + $51,940
$107,590
2016
$4,603
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
2015
$4,599 (−0.1%)
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
2014
$4,604 (−4.8%)
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
2013
$4,837
$30,765 + $47,600
$78,365
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1C
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three (3) subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.