1909 Harwitch Rd is a 1,431 square foot house on a 0.31 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Columbus data, we estimate the home's value is $496,960.
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$347Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$496,960
$8,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.8% lower than the average sale price ($539K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cynthia Braun • The Brokerage House, (614) 500-7870
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1909 Harwitch Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,909 (−0.2%)
$69,055 + $77,560
$146,615
2024
$7,921 (+0.8%)
$69,055 + $77,560
$146,615
2023
$7,859
$69,055 + $77,560
$146,615
2022
$7,854 (+13.0%)
$55,650 + $65,485
$121,135
2021
$6,952 (+0.9%)
$55,650 + $65,485
$121,135
2020
$6,891 (+5.4%)
$55,650 + $65,485
$121,135
2019
$6,536 (+0.8%)
$55,650 + $47,355
$103,005
2017
$6,486 (+46.7%)
$55,650 + $47,355
$103,005
2016
$4,420
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
2015
$4,416 (−0.1%)
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
2014
$4,422 (−4.8%)
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
2013
$4,645
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
Tax history for 1909 Harwitch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,909 (−0.2%)
$69,055 + $77,560
$146,615
2024
$7,921 (+0.8%)
$69,055 + $77,560
$146,615
2023
$7,859
$69,055 + $77,560
$146,615
2022
$7,854 (+13.0%)
$55,650 + $65,485
$121,135
2021
$6,952 (+0.9%)
$55,650 + $65,485
$121,135
2020
$6,891 (+5.4%)
$55,650 + $65,485
$121,135
2019
$6,536 (+0.8%)
$55,650 + $47,355
$103,005
2017
$6,486 (+46.7%)
$55,650 + $47,355
$103,005
2016
$4,420
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
2015
$4,416 (−0.1%)
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
2014
$4,422 (−4.8%)
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
2013
$4,645
$30,765 + $44,835
$75,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1C
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three (3) subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.