2084 Andover Rd is a 2,956 square foot house on a 8,410 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 05, 2003 for $275,000. Based on Redfin's Columbus data, we estimate the home's value is $789,267.
Single-familyProperty Type
1939Year Built
8,410 sq ftLot Size
$267Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$789,267
$514K since sold in August 2003$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.1% higher than the average sale price ($730K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cynthia Braun • The Brokerage House, (614) 500-7870
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 2084 Andover Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Aug 5, 2003
Sold
$275,000
$93/sq ft
Public Records
May 18, 2000
Sold
$245,000
$83/sq ft
CBRMLS #9708577
Sep 10, 1997
Sold
$207,500
$70/sq ft
Jul 5, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Jun 1, 1997
Listed
$215,000
$73/sq ft
LOADS OF CHARM!METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED IN & OUT. NEW 1ST FLR MASTER SUITE ORFAMILY RM ADDITIONS W/ FIREPLACE; OPENS TO BRICK PATIO. NEWER 2 CAR GARAGE, FENCED YARD. BEAUTIFUL HDWD FLRS!REMODELED KITCHEN & BATHS. NEW FURNACE & AIR. UNDERGROUND SPRINKLING SYSTEM. OUTSTANDING!
Public Records
May 27, 1986
Sold
$108,000
$37/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 1, 1984
Sold
$100,000
$34/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,458 (+0.1%)
$122,640 + $126,840
$249,480
2024
$14,443 (+1.3%)
$122,640 + $126,840
$249,480
2023
$14,264 (+9.5%)
$122,640 + $126,840
$249,480
2022
$13,026 (+13.0%)
$70,980 + $115,430
$186,410
2021
$11,531 (+0.9%)
$70,980 + $115,430
$186,410
2020
$11,429 (−1.0%)
$70,980 + $115,430
$186,410
2019
$11,546 (+0.8%)
$70,980 + $95,515
$166,495
2017
$11,457 (+16.6%)
$70,980 + $95,515
$166,495
2016
$9,825
$55,090 + $93,520
$148,610
2015
$9,817 (−0.1%)
$55,090 + $93,520
$148,610
2014
$9,828
$55,090 + $93,520
$148,610
Tax history for 2084 Andover Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,458 (+0.1%)
$122,640 + $126,840
$249,480
2024
$14,443 (+1.3%)
$122,640 + $126,840
$249,480
2023
$14,264 (+9.5%)
$122,640 + $126,840
$249,480
2022
$13,026 (+13.0%)
$70,980 + $115,430
$186,410
2021
$11,531 (+0.9%)
$70,980 + $115,430
$186,410
2020
$11,429 (−1.0%)
$70,980 + $115,430
$186,410
2019
$11,546 (+0.8%)
$70,980 + $95,515
$166,495
2017
$11,457 (+16.6%)
$70,980 + $95,515
$166,495
2016
$9,825
$55,090 + $93,520
$148,610
2015
$9,817 (−0.1%)
$55,090 + $93,520
$148,610
2014
$9,828
$55,090 + $93,520
$148,610
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1C
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three (3) subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.